Support Local Journalism


Subscribe


The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University’s 133rd commencement ceremony, a virtual event set for 11 a.m. on Sunday, Nov. 22.

The university expects approximately 896 undergraduate students, 151 graduate students and 42 Gallatin College students to receive degrees at the fall commencement ceremony. In addition, 103 graduate students who graduated in the summer will be eligible to participate in fall commencement.

Due to the coronavirus pandemic, the ceremony will take place virtually and will also acknowledge spring and summer 2020 graduates. More information and a link to view the ceremony online can be found at https://www.montana.edu/commencement/.

A list of candidates for fall 2020 graduation follows, organized by college and degree level. Graduate students who graduated in the summer are designated by (Su).

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Buddhi Achhami (Su), Elizabeth Flesch (Su)

Doctor of Philosophy in Immunology and Infectious Diseases

German Botto Nunez

Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Science

Brittney Hannah Brewer-Jones, Ramandeep Kaur Sandhi, Traci Hoogland, Charlemagne A Lim (Su), Uta McKelvy, Justin Vetch (Su)

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Kylie Ann Gardhouse, Joshua T Hanson, Tyrell Phillip McClain

Master of Science in Applied Economics

Samuel E Bridgewater

Master of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Michelle Majeski (Su)

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

Iris Avila (Su), Welles David Bretherton, Kristen Mary Dagati, Mary Ellyn Dupre, Danielle Angela Korecki, Madison Nixon (Su), Erik Daniel Norderud, Zaddy Andrea Tofte, Erin Jean Walaszczyk, Aeriel Rozwara, Heather Supplee (Su)

Master of Science in Plant Science

McKenna Margaret Brown, Kendra Marie Hertweck, Durc Parker Setzer

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Brian Kennedy Jaggers, Michael Scott Jobman, James Thomas Taylor, Dustin Wayne Warwick, Jessica Stelzner

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Heidi L Froelich, Jenna Noelle Hicks, Jaqcee Lanee Huseby, Courtney Marie Rufenach

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Zachary Michael Berlogar, DaLayna Monique Bravo, Logan Mackenzy Dutoit, Triston A Edwards, Jarrett Martin Emborg, Abrielle Lynn Grandbois, Jalissa Raenor Horinek, Emily Carol Hoskins, Denver James Krone, Rachel Louise Leuthauser, Brianna Kacey McWilliams, Dani Lane Merchant, Ty Emmett Morgan, Tyana J Murphy, Makayla Rae Paul, Logan J Peterson, Shania L Prielipp, Bryce William Rehwinkel

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Jared Sherman Lile

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Whitney Hughes Bretz, Connor Ray DeBruycker, Madeline Rene Duke, Samuel A McDonald, Tyler James Ollinger, Evan Daniel Parsons, Josey Mackinsey Ugrin, Madison Ashley Walter, Meng Liang

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Natalie Navarro Crane, Cameron James Daley, Andrew Marshall Farber, David Paul Forbes, Eli Theodore Harmon, Richard Sterling Jones, Morgan Emily Katsch, Nicholas Levi Markson, Kyle John Olszowka, Vanessa C Orcutt, Margaret Alyce Scheifele, Bailey Marie Servais, Reilly S Tunby, Leah Kathleen Wimmer, Melissa Louise Wysocki

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Catherine Elaine Briles, Julia Grace Strazz, Abigail Calderhead

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Lara Katherine Macon , Whitney Rae Morrison

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Bailey Seyl Christoffersen, Thomas Aaron Grubb, Kelly Elizabeth McAlpine, Vanessa Leigh Viele, Tristan Joe Wenzel ONeal

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Nathaniel Thomas Bowen, Haylee Mckenzie Crowe, Madeline Kestrel Gnauck, Jaime Rae Helen Base, Henry Sterner Jackson, Nathaniel Emerson Shields-Auble

Bachelor of Science in Tech Ed Broadfield Option

Riley Charles Hagler

Bachelor of Science in Tech Ed Industrial Tech Option

Charles Collin Buus, Joshua Perry Schafer

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

James Dominick Ablondi, Ellis Saunders Allen, Trevor James Anderson, Jimmy Anderson Brown, Aidan Oliver Cohen, Tiffani M Finley, Avery James Howard, Rachael Mae Johnson, Kaitlyn Nicole Kuntz, Taylor P Lindy, Kelli Brae Littleton, Pablo Prats Mira, Kali Ann Peterson, Colton Anthony Riebe, Samuel Frank Rivey, John Currie Sanford, John Pal Szekely, Austyn Powers Traxler, Andrew G Wagenblast, Alexandra Kristine Wolsifer, Coleman J Zauner, Eliana Delabahan

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Camille M Del Duca, Nicholas S Hill, Sarah Lanier (Su), Jason Roehrig (Su)

Bachelor of Arts in Art

William Edward Bardsley, Hannah Diane Boyd, Kelsey Marie McDonough, Madison Taylor Spence

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Ryen Melody Dalvit, Colleen Frances McGrath, Boluwatife Babatope-Ojo

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Megan Lee Anderson, Charles E Gray, Emma Louisa Hamberger, Gavin Wade Herzog, Margaret Elizabeth Hoffman, Morgan Emily Katsch, Beau Michael Linnell, Sara R Lundeen, Ciana M McConnell, Timothy Michael Pumper, Michael Allen Rose, Hallie Ruth Swain, Charles David Tadlock, William W Tate, Nicholas Parker Villegas

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Jordan Lee Beene, Madison Andie Clarkson, Faith Anne Taylor, Matthew Robert Vander Sande

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Indi Hafdis Bjornsson, Emmalea Weiwei Chan, Tavin Joel Davis-Kapor, Dante Lococo Gambardella, Serena Giselle Klopp, Rachel Mae Kurle, Canon Jon Parker, Ryan Matthew Simpson, Abigail M Vance

Bachelor of Music Education

Lisa Pauline Turley

JAKE JABS COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Master of Professional Accountancy

Zachary James Amos, Mary LaJean Anderson, Erik Anders Axelsson, Alixandra Frances Elliott, Emma Carrie Gamble, Caylin Nora Kipp, Austin James Miller, Amanda Rae Muscha, Alyssa Aerielle Porter, Calvin W Root

Bachelor of Science in Business

Zoey Bree Abbey, Teigen Cole Ahrens, Logan Russell Allen, Zachary T Anders, Stephanie Catherine Andresini, Bridger Ronald Arthun, Cooper Allan Barrett, Brock Jacob Belcher, Mary Clark Bisgrove, Jackson Robert Braggins, Kamden James Brown, Balue Wryder Chapman, Kelsey Jane Coffin, Christiana Marie Dudik, Soersha Alexandra Dyas, Brandan William Eisma, Alec MacKenzie Erickson, Kolter Dean Estill, Andrew Joseph Faretta, Caris AnneMarie Ferguson, Blake Allen Flovin, William Royal Flynn, Matthew Matheson Fox, William Kenneth Good, Grace Anna Greseth, Jacob Leary Hadley, Eric Henry Hart Stutzman, Amy Lynn Hartman, Dollie Hernandez, Arlo Montana Himes, Alexis Nicole Holman, Katherine L Holmes, Nathan Michael-Joseph Hull, Connor Alan Hutchinson, Kelly Joe Irion, Jared Jacks, Jonathan Y Kaker, Morgan Edward Kay, Spencer Lee Krissovich, Kelan Lane Kropp, Bethany Larson, Yanxin Liu, Henry Scott Longa, Frank Eric Lucas May, Brooklyn Marie Mailey, Kaitlyn R Marcure, John Thomas Martin Eigel, Elliot John Martin, Jason Alun McArthur, James Michael Meyers, Adrienne Delene Miller, Ryan Hunter Montgomery, Thomas Isaac Moore, Kodi Anne Myhre, Jarrod Seth Nye, Logan Lee Ossenfort, Samantha Puanani Pascua Ater , Adena Shea Patricia Loomis, Jesse Daniel Pentelute, Spencer Lutz Philp, Julia Quinn Poler, Wyatt J Potter, Michelle Lynne Quinones, Taylor Ryanne Rauch, Alani Renee Rippee, Garrett Brian Roelofs, Alex Andrew Rumpca, Shawn Patrick Sande, Marlee Ann Sandry, Bjorn Daniel Schou, Jourdon L Schultz, Samuel Maxwell Schultz, Mitchell Ronald Shaide, Robert Benjamin Sheehan, Claire Victoria Shinn, Zachary Taylor Singleton, Ashley Renee Sitz, Robert Arthur Sloane, Charles Benjamen Smith, Jed T.C. Stevens, Sarah Regina Strickland, Jason Paul Swan, Olly Angelica Szczechowski, Jacob Jordan Tabish, Miles Cortland Terry, Robert Cleland Tracy, Derek Watson Van Itallie, Connor Jacob Vellinga, Jesse Douglas Vertin, Mary Elizabeth Voll, Elizabeth Sarah Ward, Christine Nicole West, Charles Edward Westwood, Alexandra Michelle Winnings, Thomas McCoy Wislar, Elizabeth Rose Zimmer

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Education in Adult and Higher Education

Marni Thomas (Su), Elaine Hernandez Hunter, Rebecca Nusbaum (Su), Chelsey Jo Wilson

Doctor of Philosophy in Education

Hailey Suzanne Hancock, Joshua Meyer (Su)

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Elizabeth Marie Campbell, Nicole Frieling (Su), Christine Haaland (Su), Nicole Harper (Su), Josephine Rae Heinrichs, Ashley Renee Jenks, Angela M Jones, Kimberly Sue Lister, Kimberly Rose MacDonald, Shea Mangold (Su), Jena Marshall (Su), Whitney McLaughlin (Su), Sabrina Nevada Mitchell, Michael Mleko (Su), Ginger Norton (Su), Ellen Scott (Su), Alesia Kolar Styren, Marni Thomas (Su), Danielle Trotter (Su), Yali Yu

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Hailey Gregoire (Su)

Master of Science in Counseling

Joshua Baker (Su)

Master of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences

Kortney Marie Douma, Carrie Maxine Krug, Jackelyn Marie Rumph

Master of Science in Family Financial Planning

Kimberly Krogul

Education Specialist in Adult and Higher Education

Deborah LaVeaux (Su)

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

Jessica Marie Briceno, Emily R Jacobs, Heather Rose Janene Wall, Kiera Christine Miller, Susannah Rachel Porter, Marias Josie Quammen, Kaitlin Alyssa Torgerson, Madison H Vladic, Madeline Bettise Walley, Sydney Gill , Sarah Schoenfeld

Bachelor of Science in Early Child Education/Svcs Child Development

Rachel Lynn Kepl, Madison L Shott

Bachelor of Science in Early Child Education

Alexis Chantel Baker, Jessi Nicole Boyle, Shannah Gray Eichel, Shannon L Hart, Miranda Lynn Martin

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education K-8

Haley Christine Basye, Sarah Drew Blaszyk, Serina Florence Breum, Jessica Irene Cassel, McKayla Christen Connors, Delaney Christine Elliott, Kassidy Hanna Fischer, Zak Allen Gierke, Katelyn Laurie Graham, Carly Suzanne Hampton, Ella J Higashi, Shawnee Danielle Hjelt, Madison Tyne Huebsch, Ethan James Hunts, John T Jochum, Josie Lou Kelly Hambrick, Kelcey Lee Lance, Alec Monroe Ling, Madison Rae Manning, Marianne Elizabeth Marchette, Chance Nathaniel Mayer, Mitchell James McNeil, Molly Ann McRorie, Hannah Wilder Moncur, Paul Leslie OHair, Alicia R Packer, Megan Christina Pepper, Meghen Renee Phenicie, Mariah Amber Pierce, Logan Steven Pilcher, Mackenzie Donna Roos, Kristyna Marie Rudio, Emilly Marie Sharpe, Shauna Erin Singleton, Reilly Nicole Spurlock, Jessica Mae Stepleton, Amanda Rae Stevenson, Paige Elizabeth Stewart, Stephanie Patricia Timm, Jessica Lynn Trahan Settlemire, Alicia Nicole Ulrich, Olivia Isabella Victoria Van

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Cari Len Douglass, Ashley D Gamez, Lauren A Krivec, Quincy Kristine Preston

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Virginia K Beineke , Chase Michael Benson, Ian Marshal Breuner, Paul Wendall Butera, Curtis John Cim, Joshua Lawrence Colvin, Drayson Robert Dockter Hladky, Taylor Jayne Fairman, Devin Richard Hallstrom, Justin Joseph Hannah, Daniel Lee Heflin, Caitlin Elizabeth Hoeffner, Grace Anne Jacquot, Mikel Robert Julian, David Alexander Kronner, Rebecca Elizabeth Lepel, Cecilia Lorraine Mariles, Michaela Marie McKernon, Daniel Thomas Mecca, Nicholas F Moreni, Spencer J Noble, Tyler M Olson, Abby Jean Pilati , Audrey E Powers, Rachel Marie Robinson, Danielle Rose Steinley, Anna M Swanson, Holly Marie Thompson Reed, Kaitlyn Mackenzi Vetter, Nicole Raelyn Wall, Ashley Garriott, Andrew Morse , Eddie Rodarte

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Jacob Michael Hammatt, Marissa Jean Hogan, Derek Kent Jenneskens, Adam Wayne Jordt, Tyrone Lewis Kidd, Zachary Michael Smith

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Anny Sophia Atwood, Grant Evan Kammeyer, Cassidy Ruth Larson, Brynn Ellen Reitter, Kathleen A Tatarka

Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Sciences

Danielle Brienne Alexis Doubek, Marisa Julia Deconza, Elizabeth Erin Mackay, Hannah Aurora Minette Scott, Adrianna Arlene Munroe, Sophia Helena Rodriguez, Hannah Irene Spotted Eagle, Meagan Cole

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Nicole Morgan Anderson, Bradley Anthony Cachopo, Jessica Taylor Frame, Elias Kenneth Gossack, John Michael Healey, Mitchell John Lauenstein, Nicholas Allen Leach, Molly Ann McKeever, Kaylea Alexis Roth-Longe, Anna Berghausen

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Jordan Levi Atwood, Kyle Thomas Christensen, Isabelle Ann Sichel, Larson Linda Wade

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Derrick Robert Elliott

NORM ASBJORNSON COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemical Engineering

Muneeb Soban Rathore

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Isaac Daniel Griffith, Morteza Pourreza Shahri (Su)

Doctor of Philosophy in Electrical Engineering

Samuel Ojetola (Su)

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Mohammad Mahdie Saleh AL Azawii (Su), Erin Christine Hafla, Rehab Noor Mohammed AL, Brian Turnquist (Su)

Master of Engineering

Michael Robert Klicker Uthe, Jacob P Perry

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kelby Sanders Depner

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Daniel W Armstrong, Sumeg Shivanand Shirol. Haley Tupen (Su)

Master of Science in Computer Science

Jerad Rex Hoy, David Mark Rice, John Matthew Singleton, Anna Jean Watson, Prashanta Saha, Hongchuan Wang

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Farshina Nazrul Shimim

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Kevin Thomas Cook, Robert Arthur Panighetti, Cameron McCarty

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Clayton James Hahola, Asher Townsend (Su), Staci Anne Turoski

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Forrest Arnold (Su), Matthew Connor Dusenbery McGlennen, Joseph Elsmere Reade, Cody Aaron Reed, Thomas Anders Shotwell, Madelyn Ruth Thomae

Master of Science in Optics and Photonics

Owen Daniel Cruikshank, Riley Logan (Su)

Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science

Jamie LaRie Winter

Bachelor of Science in Biological Engineering

Haylee Ann Ragland, Petria R Russell, Kolton C Sandau

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Waleed Sayyar Almatrafi, Edward Gene Baker, Joshua Alexander Brown, Marenah Dawn Crockett, Brett Matthew Fennie, Madeleine Jane Fugate, David V Gazzo, James Edward Guffey, Keith William Keggi, Sean Allen Laughnan, Zainab Abdullah M Al, Brian Thompson Mahar, Petria R Russell, Colin Robert Schriever, Agape Jacqueline Setu, Zachery Stirling Siele, Colby William Tinsley, Brian David Videen, Mark Adam Waldrup, Shengpeng Zhuo

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Deniz Eren Arda, Micah Burnett Barker, Sierra Brooke Bos, Ashley Lynn Burkardt, Brooke R Butler, Jordan Alan Conner, Devin Christopher De Jong, Samuel Thomas DeRoque, Jonathan Emmet Devine, Andrew Paul Doughty, Dylan Michael Eve, Andrew T Fairfield, Andrea Kalyn Friedrich, Madeline Claire Good, Erin Elizabeth Graham, Jacob Taylor Grubisch, Samantha Birks Guetz, Luke R Johnson, John Thomas Kahle, Dulcinea Alexandria Kau, Benjamin David Landes, Kaely Sarena Langton, Tyler Matthew Lucky, Garrett James Marsh, Tanner Michael McMahon, Nash Parks Norton, Calvin Broe Parkin, Haley Leilani Paulson, Madeleine C Porter, Zachery Thomas Raven, Rebekah R Rygh, Macallister Ernest Spickard, Sze Lok Tam, Jeremy Randall Usedom, Evan Daniel Vinger, Austin Robert Webb, Layne S Willis, Jacques Ndengeyingoma

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

John Robert Millman

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Ahmed Mohamed A Naji, Alex Dale Ackerlund, Ibrahim Abdulmohsen Alsaleh, Jesse J Arstein, Benjamin West Barnett, Hannah Marie Cebulla, Brady Rhodes Cornett, Conner Daniel Cross, Ryan J Cummings, Nicholas James Hager, Brady Rea Hatton, Jessica Lee Jorgenson, Spencer Miles Lawry, Cory Douglas Mark Lagor, Christian Michael Marquardt, Logan Paul Pappas, Tysen James Radovich, William Riley Roberts, Owen Maxwell Serviss, Logan Porter Shy, Christopher J Tompkins, Bridget Summer Wermers, Jacob Paul Ziehli

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Mansour Hamad Alsagoor, Cole Hunter Crowley, George Herbert Grismer , Scott A Harris, Clark Raymond Judisch, Christopher D Keller, Connor James May, Codey Michael McDonald, Ian Scott McIntosh, Carter Chris Pappas, Payton Clark Pappas, Colton Bradley Philp, Paige H Stensgar-Maul, Levi Leonard Thurnbeck, Noble Carlhian Vance, Tanner John Wendt

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Raed Mahbub Alqahtani, Kallan Ann Banning, Raymond Keith Beyl, Caiden Daniel Crawford, Tristan Tanner Running Crane, Andrew Ross Snider, Abigail Marie Stroh, Evan Richard Werley, Corbin Thomas Wheeler

Bachelor of Science in Financial Engineering

Francis M Kawalski, Jessica Marie Rosa, Kolten Randen Williams

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Management Systems Engineering

Rashed Fahad Alkhaldi , Naif Fahad Alyami, Matthew W Crocker, Monika Blue Kwapisz, Ezra Drew Llewellyn, Deagan Gerald Muth, Fletcher C North, Claire Marie Richards, John Clayton Swanson, Tessa Ann Sybesma, Elizabeth Mara Thompson, Matthew James Trzinski, Emily Elizabeth Zerbel

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Taylor Earl Arganbright, Spencer Holte Ball, Zoe Stahr Beardsley, Theodore W Beebe, Zoe C Benedict , Cameron Derald Blas, Jacob T Bradford, Kyle D Brownell, Brandon Scott Busch, Clay Roy Carpenter, Alyssa Marie Cereck , Maya Lynne Chaffee, Kaden James Cullen, Lane Cordell Darrow, Ryan K Davis, Devon M Doud, Harrison James Edward Howe, Andrew Rowe Farr, Kyle Nicholas Ford, Lea Nichole Gress, Robert Jake Haffner, Kathleen V Haupt, Elijah Curtis Hibbert, Christopher Michael Hoffstetter, Collin Aaron Hohman Reimer, Eric J Johnson, Dawson Douglas Jones, Keegan Edward Jost, August Sawyer Kordonowy, Francis B Loviska, Schuyler Robinson MacDonald, Sophie Cecilia McGlothlen, John Nicholas McVickar, Keagan Joseph Meyer, Nicholas A Oberg, Haleigh M Petley, Edward Drinkwin Ponce, Michael Ryan Reaves, Matthew Sylvan Redmond, Keenan Mitchell Reller, Rozalyn Faith Richmond, Julie Nichols Rockenbaugh, Castle Clay Salisbury, James Keith Schulz, Knox A Semenza, William Doyle Sherry, Sean Oliver Soderquist, Shawn O Stainsby, Connor J Tappe, Ronald Scott Van Der Veen, Janae L Vasatka, Tevin William Vogel, Austin Thomas Wade, Chase Ronald Waldo, Wyatt Shawn Wickhorst, Brandon Michael Young, Luke Alexander Young, Sean Patrick Zukin

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Hossam Alrashdi, Trevor Charles Balvin, Eleni Johanna Comstock, Jack Forrest Donelson, Luke Stephen Elliott, Valentina A Fastenau, Charles Clayton Guinn, Aaron Michael Karija, Andrew Lee King, Adam L Kirschenmann, Anson L Millsap, Austin Edward Minnick, Michael Coy Phelps, Tucker Duane Schreiner, Devon Scott Shortridge, Dillon Dane Silvernale, Ryan Joseph Talsma, Christopher J Tomolillo, Christopher Cameron Walby

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in American Studies

Mary Biehl (Su), Angela Keesee (Su),Tonya Renee Robinson, Barry Sulam

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Stella Impano (Su), Emily Reeves

Doctor of Philosophy in Earth Sciences

Christopher Michael Schiller, Kristin Kingsbury Smith

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Kristen Dawn Emmett, Kathleen Elizabeth Epstein

Doctor of Philosophy in Fish and Wildlife Biology

Paul Kanive (Su)

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Eric Fink (Su)

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology

Madison Collins (Su), Brittany Rene Jenkins, Stacy Lee McGill, Karen M. Moll

Doctor of Philosophy in Neuroscience

Steven Joseph Hoffman, Roana Molina (Su), Jonas Leonard Mulder-Rosi, Merrilee Ann Thomas

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Ryan James Snow, John Unverferth (Su)

Doctor of Philosophy in Psychological Science

Courtney Suzanne Tintzman

Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics

Kenneth Allen Flagg, Moses Yeboah Obiri

Master of Arts in American Studies

Emma May Narotzky

Master of Arts in English

Sawyer Edmister (Su), Nnamdi Kalu (Su), Tessa Miller (Su)

Master of Arts in History

MacKinley Gwinner (Su)

Master of Arts in Native American Studies

Braydon Jay Fitzpatrick

Master of Public Administration

Clark Thomas Moorman

Master of Science in Biochemistry

Sarah Margaret Hill

Master of Science in Chemistry

Alexander Hathaway (Su)

Master of Science in Data Science

David Clifford Kelly

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Tristan Bedell, William Freimuth (Su), Barbara Ulrich Ogrady, Jackson Cooper Rose, Shelby Sly (Su)

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Michelle Anne Briggs, Tanner Lewis Cox, Colleen R Detjens, Matea Djokic (Su), Jason William Marsh, Shane Morgan Petch, Andriana Rachel Puchany, Nicholas Sheridan Voss

Master of Science in Mathematics

Tanya Amys (Su), William Arnot (Su), Robert Beltrami (Su), Tessa Berg (Su), Michelle Jewel Marlene Keller, Annalisa Livesay (Su), Ardella Newton (Su), Taylor Peck (Su), Christpher Piasecki (Su), Hannah Walker (Su)

Master of Science in Microbiology

Reece Sheridan Erickson

Master of Science in Physics

Barrett Frank (Su), Tobias Alexander Nelson, Kevin Joshua Shuman, Suman Panda

Master of Science in Psychological Science

Cory Joe Counts

Master of Science in Science Education

Walayat Ali (Su), Perla Alvarenga De Garcia (Su), Adam Bavier (Su), Kaitlyn Bondy (Su), Meredith Brandon (Su), Christine Brasser (Su), Crystal Davison (Su), Aaron Devine (Su), Christopher Dolnik (Su), Aaron Dose (Su), Irene Doyle (Su), Kevin Fox (Su), Clint Gibson (Su), Michael Giordano (Su), Kathryn Hoffmann (Su), Randal Houseman (Su), Matthew Howard (Su), Erin Hunt (Su), Holly Ingwaldson (Su), Trevor Johnson (Su), David Johnson (Su), Katherine Katsenes (Su), Erin Kirkpatrick (Su), Gregory Michael Klauk, Vincent Lorenz (Su), Julie Metcalfe (Su), David Miller (Su), Kevin Patrick (Su), Rachel Patton (Su), Kurt Peters (Su), Michelle Platt (Su), Thomas Quackenbush (Su), Allyson Reamy (Su), Kathryn Shaw (Su), Andrew Shulstad (Su), Benjamin Swen (Su), Kathryn Uppendahl (Su), Hernando Velez (Su), Mary Webb (Su), Natalie Wieloch (Su), Joanna Marie Wurst

Master of Science in Statistics

Sally Kay Slipher, Rachel Alicia Ulrich, Bradley George West

Bachelor of Arts in American Studies

Dustin Loran Hoff, Forest Samson Horn

Bachelor of Arts in Asian Studies

Jessica Ann Leach

Bachelor of Arts in English

Madison Adelle Albrecht, Sydni Kay Ayers, Carlee Adanna Baker, Alicia Raelynn Benson, Kimberly Rae Biere, Cassidy Taylor Campbell Johnson, Lauren Marie Chavez , Karen Moon Dade, Molly Catherine Donohue, Christopher Michael German, Lillie Belle Giono, Margo L Haft, Abigail J Hemmer, Jasmine Nicole Jackson, Tate D Johnson, Kristina Marie Keasler, Molly Katherine MacDonald, Jake Patrick Martin, Hannah Marie Massey, Julia Elain Patterson, Ashley Lynn Peebles, Cassandra J Pfannenstiel, Cordelia Kingdon Pryor, Cassie C Roach, Elaina James Ruger, Hunter Michael Strobel, Alyssa Renee Sylvia, George Boone Tullett, Kamie Rae Wootan, Ruby Sage Zitzer

Bachelor of Arts in History

Nicole Lynn Bangen, Carson Wayne Collinsworth, Emma Sophia Goralski, Katherine Ann Grijalba, Shannon Jean Hannaway, Donald Alton Maclean, Margaret Grace Mulcahy, Benjamin Bradley Schwartz, Emilie Duane Welles

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Maria Ileen Abbot, Matthew David Arends, Daniel Bennet Cook, Kellie Lynne Cooke, Drew Charles Crocker, Miriam May Cross, Kristina Lynn Dahinden, Harley Christian Dalke, Karen E Durtka, Gregory Devon Filer III, Dannielle Jo Gormley, Libby Renae Hill, Amy Catherine Martin, Jake Goldberg Mundt, Tanner Moran Papritz, Andrew Michael Quinn, Jacob Michael Rios, David Depray Rogers, Summer M Ruane, Adia Rose Saurey, Brooke Anne Spivak, Katie H Storey, Bridger William Tietz, Sol Lee Turner, Amanda Leigh Vinson, Olivia Paige Ward, Amandre Isaiah Williams, Sierra Radcliffe Winch, Samantha M Wooley, Matthew Mckay

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Eric Andrew Bratke, Serina Florence Breum, Kayleen Rain Cox, Julia Rene Eiseman, Miranda Emerson Grover, Caelan Frances Murray, Michael Ryan Reaves, Katie H Storey

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Hanna E Bielmaier, Alyssa Renee Sylvia

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Shannon Marie Agne, Connor Joseph Bergin, Kendall Reed Bowen, Joseph Michael Capozzoli, Jonathan Scott Cox , Christopher John Deliso, James Patrick Diller, Dexter Brent Jarrett, Matthew G Knuffke, Kole Michael Kovachevich, Madelyn R Lane, Noah C Lindsay, Nathan C Milanowski, Amy Lynn Nelson, Tyler James Spady, Elizabeth Sage Walker

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

Milan Carmen Craig Risi, Brittney Nichole Fourstar, Madison Noelle Gordon-Mara, Sydney Rose Hollman, Chlotille Lauren Scheckel

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Connor Stuart Aasen, Christy Elizabeth Bernauer, Justin Michael Blank , James Russell Brower, Matthew Jeffrey Crane, Kylee Marie Doherty, Gretchen Kimberly Engbretson, Dillon Carter Freese, Colten James Galambas, Elizabeth Reese Gritzmacher, Jack Oltjen Hammond, Scott Russell Hansen, Gavin Wade Herzog, Amanda Kristen Layser, Avery Nicole Locklear, Jordan McKinnley March, Aston R Maslanka, Garrett Benjamin McCarty, James W Most, Kyle John Poch, Austin Thomas Reeves, Maxwell Alexander Richey, Megan Jane Rockwell, Ruth Ann Roys, Caitlin Francesca Scally, Julia Grace Strazz, Maeve Angelica Tuley, Levi G Umland, Ashley Lillian Wolfe, Claire Conway Yager, Andresa Goitiandia, Katelin Killoy, Corinne Moss, Huiwu Zhang

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Hannah Lee Smith

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Eric M Abarr, Colton Tanner Becker, Savannah Morgan Cheff , Frances Merrilee Cole, Adam J Craig, Trey Jordan Dschaak, Elizabeth Joan Frothingham, Jenna Madison Glovsky , Katelyn Marie Henningsen , Jacob Dean Kempa , Mia Eileen Kluesner, Rebecca Lynn Knutson , Koby John Leidholt, Tiana Rachelle Linkus, Corbin C Merchant, Ian Robert Muir, Gregory John Pishotta, William Oliver Rankin, Tessa Lynn Sawyer, Sonja Brita Singlestad, Erin Fay Wolfe, Amanda Cecille Zurek, Lindsey Riley, Sonja Singelstad

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Damian P Chaplin, Sena Margaret Contreras, Gregory Michael Durling , Jacob Dean Kempa , Serena Giselle Klopp, Molly Ann McKeever, Caelan Frances Murray, Olivia Helen Reid, Nicole P Shardlow, Cole Aaron Smith, Jacob T Stryker, Corinne Moss

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Kevin Matthew Busch, Everett James Coba, Jackson Henry Grimes , Matthew M Grushkin, Lea Anne Harbour, Brandon James Kennedy, Emma Elizabeth Kerins, Micah Eli Krmpotich, Nicholas P Lewis, Matthew Wood Mounsey , Joseph David Peoria, Zachary K Perry, Levi James Simonson , Cameron Alexander Surprenant

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Eli Joseph Caekaert, Ryan Joseph Cochran, James Austin Davis, Joseph Daniel Harvey, Benjamin Moscona-Remnitz

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Nicholas Steele Bartlett, Tarl Adam Briggs, Kindra Marie Dunlap, Andrew Marshall Farber, Alec Jeffrey Nehring, Tu M Nguyen, Rachael Russell Reed, Brandon E Wessel

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Sydney Lane Anderson, Kylie R Carter, Nicole Kathlyn Davis, Hailey Rose Lachenauer , Vanessa C Orcutt, Terah Kathrin Rash, Hannah Noel Rieckers, Jacob Arkadius Schauber, Paige Marie Tolleson

Bachelor of Science in Physics

Kristine Nicole Pye, Matthew Schuyler Thompson, Patrick B White

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Faith A Arnett, Emily Anne Cady, Amalia Hope Cisneros, Caitlin E Clowers, Francesca C Cocchia, Victoria Baird Cochran, Simone R Dragoo, Nadeia Marie Ewoniuk , Tyne Mckinley Flannigan, Jasmine Leann Glidden, Spencer Martin Granville, Allie M Helmer, Elizabeth Grace Inman , Ciara Rene Isaak, Casey Charles Kallem, Dana Elizabeth Knoblauch, Kyra Miranda Lauer, Cassandra Kaye Lewis, Brooklynn Jo Lundberg, Sydney Jordan Mathison, Kaitlin Marie McCormack, Kailey Christine McMillan, Hope Errin McPhetridge, Ashley Jane Mineau, S Ninoo Nethmalie De, Patrick Neal Pinkerton , Alix Justine Provance, Maxwell Alexander Richey, Katelyn Ann Riesterer, Mikala Cheyenne Rodriguez, Devita Marie Sexson, Liam Austin Sienko, Marcene Piper Skillen-Robison, Mallory Brooke Smith, Nora M Stack, Kathleen Calkins Vanderpan, Zoie Retaj Zundel, Jordan Mueller

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Bryce Schmeiser Akers, Dakota Frederick Arndt, Mya Marie Ator, Daniel Lewis Attebury, Alexander Michael Bennett, Sabine Sophia Byrne, Honey Rae Cranston, Emma Mae Grace Sundeen, Harley Joseph Harrison, Tyler John Noli Mogan, Celine Marie Paharik, Arika Lynn Schnur, Alexis V Thull, Alex George Tita, Samantha Patricia Workman

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Joyce Cleavenger (Su), Sarah McAllister (Su), Raelene Ursula Schott

Master of Nursing

Kelly Suzanne Antos, Haily Lynn Cramer, Amanda Frances Mauws, Rochelle Eileen Quist, Samantha Alicia Reed, Sarah Christine Woloszyn, April Ann Woods-Tatarka

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brooke Nicole Aklestad, Alexandra Grace Ambrozic, Brynlee Marie Baker, Amanda Shantrese Bakosh, Nicole Marie Barber, Allison Rae Bofto, Sarah Frances Boksich, Leah Marie Brooks, Emily Kaye Burns, Mariah Erin Buster, Charles J Carr, Erica Lynn Casey , Joshua Marcus Cohen, Meghan Joy Cole, Holly Powers Cooper, Kanyon Moon Cox, Savanna Gene Culver, Kalaena Rae Cunningham, Adison Marie DeMarais, Makayla Marie Dominguez, Elisabeth Roshonalyn Dunn, Jennifer Lynn Fife, Olivia Rose Frick, Cammie Marie Gibson, Bryn Page Goodwin, Nathan Gerald Goodwin, Madisyn M Gregoire, Emily Rose Grosswiler, Rebecca Justine Hammerquist, Kyren Neil Hanson, Graceanne M Heric, Candy Jo Hill, Cori Dawn Holland, Ali Mikhail Horine, Amber Jean Huddleston, Mckenna Jenkins Hueser, Robert L Janicek, Rachel Katelynn Jaquith, Kelsey June Johanson, Julianne Ruth Jones, Katherine Elizabeth Jones, Christopher Michael Kaleva, Julianna Marjorie Kay Arellano, Alicia Anna Knight, Kaitlin Mae Kostorowski, Erika Rose Lankford, Britany Nichole Lee, Alec Jon Lewis, Morgan Jae Link, Taylor Keaton Lunn, Colleen Anna Lynch, Shealyn R MacKay, Hope Mariah Maxwell, Kayla Jo McClain, Mara Frances Melmer, Sydney J Miller, Sydney Marie Murnion, Elizabeth Anne Nemetche , Cadelyn Hope Nunn, Aimee C Parker, Nichole Jeane Perkins, Josie Marie Pierzina, Kourtney Artelle Porter, Kelsey Jo Reese, Ashlee Rayne Richards, Allyssa M Rizzo, Seth Dean Robertus, Logan Orion-Atye Robinson, Karina Marie Rodriguez, Harriet Audrey Salvador-Smith , Jessica Ann Sapone, Sierra Dawn Schantz, Angela June Scheneman, Kendra Marie Scherrer, Catrina Marie Schuchard, Gretchen Elizabeth Sellegren, Lynnette Malady Seng, August Lorraine Stack, Kaela Rae Stack, Emily Blaine Stewart, Allicia R Stoltz, Bridget Kay Tompkins, Bethany Faith Vega, Kelli Ann Walsh, Madison J Warneke, Kailey Elizabeth Wessel, Carley Paige Williams, Jacob James Wilson, Mikaela Danielle Winston, Elise Anna Woehler, Ashley Marie Wood, Valentina Fetveit, Kourtnie Funkhouser, Janice Jessop, Marina Korchmar, Susan Rivas

GALLATIN COLLEGE

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Jacob Leonard Bonnell , Wacey Christensen, Sean Robert DePaso, Sophia Hale, Hannah Marie Kaiser, Connor David Karels, Justin Blake Mayfield, Erin Elizabeth Rody

Associate of Applied Science in Culinary Arts

Daniella Leligdowicz

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

Jacob Allen Marjerison, Anthony Fisher Menolascino

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design

Meggan Bocks, Alexis Mattson, Alivia Marie DuCuennois, Alison Mae Snyder

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Elies Christine Adams, Julie Alana Brogdon, ReAnna Gavert, Jamie Nicole Knight, Dana Elizabeth Knoblauch, Danelle Gwendolyn Rohrich

Certificate of Applied Science in Welding Technology

Colton Oakley Wilhelm

Professional Certificate in Business Management

Haley Wilson

Associate of Arts

Bailey Bleuher, Luke Greenwood, Hailey Maurer, Liam Cinneide McFarlane, Kaytlin Rose Newlun, Brittany Rimi, Tabitha Jane Southworth, Colton Oakley Wilhelm

Associate of Science

Annaliesa Carter, Nancy Conwell, Eric Froelicher, Brandon Allen Keim, Jamie Nicole Knight, Jacob Allen Marjerison, Miranda Lynn Millhollin, Carl Andrew Louie Soltis, William Joseph Thomas Tiddy, Tayler Kay Townsend, Mary Lynn Weatherford

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Elies Christine Adams, Jamie Nicole Knight, Dana Elizabeth Knoblauch, ReAnna Ida Mae Gavert, Danelle Gwendolyn Rohrich

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Doctor of Philosophy in Materials Science

Philip J Woodburn

Support Local Journalism

To see what else is happening in Gallatin County subscribe to the online paper.