Support Local Journalism


Subscribe


The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University’s 134th commencement ceremonies, which are set for 9 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. on Saturday, May 1.

The university expects approximately 1,760 undergraduate students, 256 master’s students and 78 doctoral students will receive degrees, according to the Office of the Registrar. There will also be 177 students from Gallatin College MSU who are expected to receive associate degrees or certificates. In addition, 155 candidates for undergraduate degrees and 12 candidates for associate degrees or certificates in the summer session will be eligible to participate in spring commencement ceremonies.

THE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Biological Sciences

Kyle Cutting

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Gabriel T. Bromley

Doctor of Philosophy in Immunology and Infectious Diseases

German Botto Nunez

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology

Karen M. Moll

Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Science

Traci Hoogland, Jeff Pashnick

Master of Science in Agricultural Education

Brett Marie Schomer

Joshua Thomas Toft

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Trestin Thea Benson, Jesse James Bouffiou, Joshua T. Hanson, Marley Kathryn Manoukian, Tyrell Phillip McClain, Madison Lee Schumacher, Hayley Christina White

Master of Science in Applied Economics

Faisal Khalid AlSaad, Joseph Bradford Baan, Tanner Reed Bollum, Samuel E. Bridgewater, Mitchell John Harris, Md Tahmeed Hossain, Rebecca Marie Kaiser, Gunnar Marcus Schultz

Master of Science in Immunology and Infectious Diseases

Thea Haviland Sherwood

Master of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Jordan Tia Meyer-Morey, Kristen Elizabeth O’Neill

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

Sydney Atencio, Simon Isaac Fordyce, Nathanael David Johns, Rochele Elizabeth Knottingham, Laura Tindall Ouverso, Robert Tan, Latrice Dawn Tatsey, Zaddy Andrea Tofte, Mei Ling Wong

Master of Science in Microbiology

Reece Sheridan Erickson, Joshua Conner Matt

Master of Science in Plant Science

McKenna Margaret Brown, Kendra Marie Hertweck

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Troy S. Andersen , Grant Joseph Bartis, Kolby James Currin, Tyler David Hereim, James Cole Jensen, Dillon Todd McCurry, Emilee Sage Morrison, Tyrell Austin Olson, Tristan Talbott Soares, Levi William Stovall, David Michael Thomas

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Breanna Lynn Berrington, Madeline Sarah Bremel , Caitlin Marie Cunningham, Lincoln James David, Katrina Lee Feddes, Ian Thomas Glennie, Connor J. McCullough, Samantha Jo Morris, Shelby Kay Morris, Sierra JeanAnn Osborne, Hannah Emily Sheldon, Sarah Lynne Joy Thies , Alizabeth Mae Williams, Molly Makenzie Yurdana

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Daniela Alejandra Alambarrio Gonzalez, Daniel Patrick Bock, Rachel Aileen Brennan, Ally J. Bummer , Courtney Kay Cass, Weston James Cassens, Caden Douglas Colombik , Justin James Dahl, Rebecca Grace Eckberg, Grace Carolyn Gauthier, Hannah de Jarnette Green, Savannah Rose Grubbs, Nicole A. Halfpop, Hannah Amelia Moira Hendry , Lainee Jo Hill , Jessica Ann Horan , Jenelle Marie Klingaman, Kari J. Koss , Jamie Elle Krueger , Samuel T. Kruppenbacher, Kensington Louise Lang, Kyler Hanley Maharg , Madison Rae Marks , Shelby Ann Monsaas, Wyatt R. Phillips , Abby Nicole Reidle, Michael Leland Shenk, Jacob Tanner Swope, Megan Riley Taylor , Tyler Jerome Thorson, Kyle Maryn Topp, Sydney Lynn Watt, Francesca M Welter, Zava Marie Zupan

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Brianna Kathleen Crisp, Demian Elliott Dlakić, James Ian Gurney, Caroline James Hamilton, Catherine Emily Hessling, Julia Marie Hudson, Aidan Stuart Brine McVey , Peter M. Messerlie, Chester Eliot Sears, Elizabeth M. Simmons

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Lane Elizabeth Anderson, Keith Edward Andrews, Quinn Nicole Asbell , Matthew David Barr, Luke Ryan Batson , Glenn Edgar Bigsby V , Nicole Kay Bouma, Whitney Brasier, Patricia Fay Carlson , Soumilee Chaudhuri , Presion Lanaye Chiles, Levi Matthew Coon , Zachariah Preston Craven, Cameron Allyn Dahman , Hale McAllister Davies, Liam Michael Devine, Carolina Dequech Garcia, Tatjana Renate Groenewald , Allie Drue Dixon , Christine Elizabeth Eberts , Christopher Allen Erlenbaugh, Zander Lias Esh , Logan Patrick Eugenio, Kaylee A. Evans , Claudia Maritza Fuller, Carter Sanford Gall, Benjamin John Haugo , Kylee Christine Heintz, Jacob Robert Holmes, Julia Louise Houston , Steven Earl Houtz, Margaret Ann Joyce , John Thomas Kelley , Daria Andrea Kotov, Georgia Irene Lanning , Elena Frances Lewis, Agusta Rio Little , Hanna Grace Maxwell , Emilee Quinn Ohman , Tristan Saele Pearson , Chloe Gabriella Peila, Alexander Michael Richard Piasta , John Joseph Plonkey, Hailie Morgan Richardson, Zainah-Kristine Adel Saadi, Clayton Owen Stirling , Maya Mengyue Swanson , Darla Caringi Sweeney , Jabin Tyler Syvrud , Trevor Lee Toavs , Jocelyn M. Waggoner , Annie Grace Waldum

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Jacob Kendall Duty, Randy Lynn Graham Jr., Thomas Riley Juza, Tara Elise Medina Caplis, Tyler James Ollinger, Nicholas D Rovetti, Siever N. Walker, Lucas Arlin Wright

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Kaden Scott Beavers, Madeline Makenzie Beck, Emily Nicole Daniels, Kayleigh Marie De Lanoy, Lochlin Scott Ermatinger, Charles O. Gurgel, Riley Parker Hagan, Lars Olov Heinstedt, Kelly Rose Hendrix, Daniel Christopher Huck, Jarred Lee Hunsaker , Colton James Komar, Ryan Jay Malmquist , Elena Katharine Marburger, Chase Montana Morgan , Cecily Elle Munro, Rachael Elizabeth Robbins, Cooper Pete Tedford, Emily Ann VandenBerg , Terran Michael Wieder

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Olivia Aurora Atkin, Abigail Nicola Summer Ayers, Sierra Laine Bedwell , Brianna Blake, Sierra A. Brown, Brianna Mariah Merchant-Bull Shows, Gordon Drake Calhoun , Nathan Scott Callahan, Savannah Joy Conitz, Hanna Patricia Dartman , Holly Isabel Davis, Kanae Kido Durr, Jace David Enwards, Tyler Joseph Evans, Markelle Anna Felt , Michael Marie Foster, Thomas Wyatt Frost, Margaret M. Gerow, Jordan Glendining, Samantha Eileen Goodman, Tatjana Renate Groenewald , Grace M. Guimont, Annalise Renee’ Guy , Thomas R. Jackson, Mecca Kay Jones, Cassidy Christine Krone, Alexi Wilson Kyro , Samuel Aaron LaPenta, Sarah Katherine Mad Plume, Stephanie Aline Mavriplis, Hannah L. Mavis, Isabelle Grace Monroe, Jonathan Einterz Owen , Trenna Marie Pannier , Katherine Yvonne Pitts , Katy M. Prendergast, Zoey M. Roberts, Julia Marlene Schearer , Therese N. Silknitter, Cyra Cheyenne Smith , Cherie R. Tate, Brian Dean Teats, Jackson David Thennis, Mary Michelle Antonette Valenzuela, Emily Kay Walter , Alyson Joy Wooley

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Lauren Taylor Arnst, Sean Robert Baird, Haylee Ann Barkley , Madison Carolyn Wallace, James Paul Kramer , Keegan Joseph Lancaster, Collin Russell Logoyda, Kasydi Rai Lucas, Garet Adam Marchington, Tristan Cody Morgan, Whitney R. Morrison, Kara Eileen Novakovich, Mason Marie Nussbaum, Miranda Elise Protzen, Emma Elisabeth Steele, Benjamin Henry Stoffer, Tessa Christine Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Erin Patricia Carroll, Clayton Lyle Edwards, Jessica Leigh Engle, William Samuel Jenkins, Luke Aaron Mathews, Sophie Elizabeth McLean, Jonah Bo Shiplet, Sarah Grace Springfield

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Dawson Michael Berg, Evelyn Doone Gray, Kellen Charles Gronwold, Cameron McCune Hursh, Amelia Maria McGrath

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Taylor James Drummond, Grayson Kaori Hilborn, Hunter Charles James, Joshua David Righetti, Tazio Rafaele Scariano, Joshua Perry Schafer

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

Nicole M. Andersson, Jessica C. Bone, Tiffani M. Finley, Aleck Buckman Gantick, Sander Juliana Story, Landon G. Tage, Alexandra Kristine Wolsifer

Master of Fine Arts in Art

Alejandro Manuel Botelho Alvarez, Casey Curran Figueroa, Laurel Mckay

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Clark Gabriel Dehart, Nicholas S. Hill, Catherine Claire Trainor

Bachelor of Music Education

Christopher Aaron Cunningham, Olivia Lisette Hewston, Chelsea Mariya Hiser, Jackson Cole Hughston, Zacarias S. Masiba, Lauren Skye Vandette

Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art

Beau A. Baxter , Rin Bench , Austin Michael Berg, Jamin Thomas Burton, Sara Lin Druckenmiller, Rylee M. Dunn , Ophelia Jane Easton , Henry James Fellabaum, Rebecca Marie Good , Hailey Hawley Henrikson , McKenna R Hillier, Jade Tyler Hugelen, Marco D. Huot, Erin N. Hurd, Nicole Lee Irwin, Jessica Marie Jones, Kale Michael Kelsey, Riley Elizabeth Legare , Clinton Jesse Lesh, Henry Scott MacEachern, Ian Sanderson McKay, Grace Caroline Mesenko , Hannah Louise Montgomery, Kaitlin Rose Murdy, Britney Marie Patek , Terryn Ashley Premo, Anne Virginia Raymond, Kelly Corinne Reynolds, Joseph Michael Sabel, Emilie Lynne Schroder, Jason David Strand, Clara Jo Thamke , Veronika Taylor Turner , Dominick Vanderlip, Tuk Maison Vaughankraska, Nicolas John Wahl

Bachelor of Fine Arts in Integrated Lens-Based Media

Thomas James Callahan, Samuel Cloyse Overturf, Kael Blaise VanBuskirk

Bachelor of Arts in Art

Kaitlin Rose Murdy, Margaret Cecile Reinhardt

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Emma Maire Anderberg, Britton Joshua Andrews, Boluwatife Babatope-Ojo, Michael Lewis Behm , Hannah Nicole Bogar, Grace Lily Brooks , Gabriel Luke Gerard Carlyle Christensen , Austin Graham Coon , McKelvey Rachel Davidson , Leah Marie Davis, Madeleine R. Doak, Caitlyn Marie Ekberg , Alex Cheri Fife, Samantha Gilk, Colin James Habeck, Kaija Ann Hudacek , Krista Marie Hunton, Kayla Sue Johnson , Christopher J. Kearns, Parker Kettering LaCasse, Brendan S. Latimer, Corbin Lee Lyman , Rachel Rose Macklin , Nikolas John Malick, Cullen Robert Malzo , Sydney Elise McCord, Julia Renée Nielson, Shannon Marie Payne , Derek James Rodich, Diego Fergusson Ruiz Diaz, Alyssa Marie Salazar, Jerry Michael Schmit , Garrett Wade Summerlin, John Calhoon Tompkins, Joseph Ronald Waits, Davis Marshall Walker, Stephanie D. Weddle, Anna Nicole Weithas, Aaron M. Wood, Charles D. Wyman, Jackson Dominic Wynne

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Alexa M. Alberda, Maxwell Alan Aldrich, Isaiah Michael Arnold, Elliott James Atkinson, Beau A. Baxter , Finn A Beidleman , Madison Monet Blank-Plautz , Antonio Cabrera, Tia LeeAnn Curtiss , Oscar B. Gilbert, Alexandra Jayne Hellenberg , Nicole Marie Hudson, Alara Elizabeth Phillips Jones, Kyle Patrick Kennerson, E. Ross Kowalewski, Fiona Catherine Lewis , Benjamin Lewis Mace, Owen Hamlin Mathews, Gage Wilson Meredith , Caleb Paul Michael Stevie-Ray Morgan, James W. Morton, Benjamin W. Olds, Ciera Jean Pitts , Peter Prestrud, McKenna Frances Ramsay, Nicolo Cullen Roni, Elizabeth Nicole Salacinski , Manmeet Singh Teja, Kevin G. Stevenson, Lukas Immo-Ragnar Stone, Sachi Juliane Straus, Natalie Monica Szwarc, Joseph Hayden Thompson, Shelby Rayne Welte , Gillian Marie Wormood

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Athena M. Carson, Miranda Elizabeth LeBrun

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Alexander Joseph Chovanes, Maxwell Andrew Clark, Beeka R. Herrera, Lauren Elizabeth Plant, Anthony Rosario Sorgani

JAKE JABS COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Master of Professional Accountancy

Jordan Kathleen Albertson, Kaitlin Grace Angel, Tanner R. Campbell, Erica Christian, Soha Elsahn, Emma M. Henning, Gretta Ann Johnson, Ashley Karleskint, Megan Martin, Bronson Cole Myrstol, Dallas Jordan Shaw, Abbigail Madeline Stauffer, Daniel F. Thibault, Emily Lin Toennis, Carlin Christopher White

Bachelor of Science in Business

Brent O’Connor Adams, Beau Austin Albright, Grace Katherine Allen, Jaffar Alsayegh, Noah Todd Amen, Alison Rose Angermeier, Cole Daniel Ayers , Nicholas Bachmann, Alex Michael Baldwin, Tyler Clark Ballweber, Max Robert Barker, Alex Jason Barnard, Teagan S. Barndt, Matthew Ryan Basti, Duston James Batters, Dylan Douglas Bell , Patricia Anne Bell, Jalyssa Rae Bennett, Thomas Pieter Benson, Alexander Berdecia Morales, Andrew Scott Berger, Rachel D’Ann Black , Erik Joseph Boerner, Emma Susan Bonthius, Brittany Joy Bos, Blake Robert Bostwick, Madeleine Voss Bowman , Jaydy Reese Briese, Nathaniel John Brown , Isabelle Deanne Burk-Block, Anna Lynn Burkholder, Branden L. Butt, Jacob Fitzgerald Byrne, Dylan Stewart Cardon, Ryan Andrew Carpenter, Aaron Samuel Clark, Maxwell Andrew Clark , Gregory Scott Colquitt , Brogan Atvill Conner, Nicholas Allyn Cornwall , Caroline R. Cotner, Erin Hope Cumin, Michaela Jean Dagenais, Frank Robert Dean, Samantha Alona Dehio , Harvey Scott DeMars, Henna Mary Devine, Wyatt David Dodier, Dylan Charles Donch, Shea Ryan Dugall, Ike McHugh Duncan, Reiker Fleming Durtschi, Kristi Elizabeth Eby , Lisa Wren Ehret , Tyler L. Eldred, John Joseph Stergar Elliott , Austin Culver Evans, Lauren A. Faeh, Nathan Lee Finch, Kassidy Rosemarie Fisk, Samantha Mae Forbes, Jase David Foster, Jeffrey Edwin Fournier, Hannah Elizabeth Fox, Jakob Nathaniel Friedman, Alison Ann Froelich , Paul L. Fuller, Kendall Nora Funk , Samuel Patrick Geary, Alec Mark Giacoletto, Sebastian Isaac Gralla, Nicholas Cole Guidera, Cameron Gail Hagfeldt, Brayden Richard Hall, Logan Elling Halvorson, Trevor Jeffrey Hamilton , Jaryun Han, Bailey Robert Harlin, Mackenzie Brienne Harris, Alaina Jo Hellenberg, Hailey Louise Henesh, Tren P. Herzig, Emily M. Hicks, Arlo Montana Himes, Robert Lee Hippe, Martin Karl Hoisington, Haylee M. Hooper, Sara Iverson, Bailey Anne Jacobson, Benjamin Francis Jenkins, Eli Joseph Jensen, Jenae Lynn Johns, Samuel Jackson Johnston, Colton Shaun Jones, Alexa Bailee Jorgenson, Claudio Kaempfen , Hannah Aubri-Ann Kamerman , Elora Blaine Kari, Darren Michael Kauffman , Callie Rae Kazakoff, Andrew Stephen Keim, Connor William Kellermyer, Declan Xavier Kelly, Tayte Lorraine Kelly , Lauren Blair Kemp, Jarrett Dean Kessler , Linard Kindschi, Jyllian R. King, Devin Lee Kirby, Ahna Jaims Kreitinger, Dylan Robert Krezelak, Justin Michael Kujath, Henry James Kuntzelman, Kaitlin Rose Lane, Amy L. Lawry, Josephine Jane Lindseth, Luke Robert Lingscheit, Kallie Joan Linse, Dallas Payton Long, Devin M. MacIntyre, Emily Lauren MacLean , Mohammed Mahmoud, Hallie Davis Maisch , Megan Isabel Malmstrom , Rielly Kirk Manger, Gunnar Zale Marsh, Blake John Martin , Camron Albert Martin , Cal Ryan Masler, Perry Alan Maynard, Conner J. McGee , Mariah Johanna McGuiness, Erin Margaret McHugh , Conner Alan McLaury, Brett Allan McRae , Jordan Samuel Meyer, Tyler Paul Michels, Charlie Jackson Mills, Tim D. Mocabee, Nathan Kyle Moon , Thomas Jackson Moore, Matthew G. Muir, Martin A. Murphy, Halley Victoria Myers, Michaela Jeanne Nahorniak, Caleb Richard Neth, Daniel Scott Novasio , Tyler Christian Okada, Brandon H. Olsen, Bridgett Ann Olson, Colten Michael Overstreet , Ryan John Padden, Sarilee Elizabeth Palmatier-Paap, Gabe Aaron Pargot, Jordan Lee Patridge, Devnee Sue Patterson, William Benton Patterson, Jacob Allan Pearson, Sorrel Rain Perrone, Charles Lewis Peterson III, Josiah Vitale Pilskalns, Michael Thomas Pittman, Shea Patrick Polen, Kevin Hayden Pringle, Charles Christopher Pruett, Faith Alyssa Quinlisk, Myriam Anna Quinto, William Charles Rack, Shelby Rae Rasmussen , Samuel Louis Rehbein, Bailey Rigg, Rachael Marie Ringer, Alani Renee Rippee, Caleb John Roberts, Kailan Chandler Rocheleau, Nicolo Cullen Roni, Tucker Dean Rovig, Thomas Turner Rowland, III, Dylan J. Ruggles, Samuel Louis Sagstetter, Robert Bruce Samson , Kody Fitzpatrick Schlauch, Taylor Anne Schmook, Kaylee Jane Schroeder, Kane Kortez Shenyer, Emma Elizabeth Shew, Carsen Elizabeth Smith, Grayson Lee Smith, Aage Solheim , Mercedes E. Stavig, William Robert Sternberg, Derrick Anthony Stewart , Lydia Anne Strohl, Masahiro Sun, Skylar Joan Sura, Dante Arthur Sylvester, Hailey Renee Teeter, Kelly Ann Thomas, Brandon Lynn Thomison, Alexis Marie Thompson, Ashley Nicole Thompson , August Dakota Thompson, Austin Thomas Tice, Monty Lee Tipps, Blake Bauer Toll, Conner R. Torstenbo, Taylor Pio-Cyrus Tuiasosopo, William Hans Tutvedt, Ryan James Twardos, Allison Nicole Urbasich, Nicholas James Vale, Nathan Gage Vanderbeek, Isaiah F. Vang, Michael Vincent Vasquez, Collin Schuyler Westerhout, Madison Jean Wheeler , Tyler J. Winberg, Logan M. Winkler, Lenny Read Winterburn, Connor Jace Wood, Mychele Elizabeth Woodman, Alyssa Marie Wybo

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Education in Adult and Higher Education

Joe Hicks, Patrick Michael Hughes, Elaine Hernandez Hunter, Eleazar Ortega, Maxine Lister Pond

Education Specialist

Lindsay N. Baciuska, TyRee Jenks

Master of Arts in Teaching

Nicholas Alan Amsk, Kieran J. Burkholder, Cary Ann Chamberlain, Katrin Eril Cottingham, Rebecca Erin Dellwo, Benjamin Kaleb Deremiah, Peregrine Barclay Frissell, Gabriel W. Furshong, Emmalee Lauren Hicks, Olivia Jean Hintz, Ryan Allen Hollinger, Erin O. McBride, Jessica Lee Myers, Rachel Renee Neff, Meagan Joy Oleary, David Anthony Pepper, Elise Reed, Lauren Marissa Sharp, Christopher J. Shoup, Andrea Caitlin Towery, Kimberly C. Weaver

Master of Education in Adult and Higher Education

Heide Lyn Arneson, Sean Michael Eckert, Keyton Gines, Jeffrey Brien Hares, Emily Anne Keller, Kaitlyn Sky Wernik, Casey Lynn Wolfe

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Micaul Marie Bosch, Abigail Lee Eichenberger, Michelle Dawn Gauthier, Ashley Renee Jenks, Andrew Cody Miller, Sabrina Nevada Mitchell, Kelly Bea Jones Mollgaard, Amy Renee Moore, Kassidy Mae Rispens, Michelle Santana, Enkhchimeg Sharav, David Andrew Shobe, Ansel David Traynor, Katrina Valkenburg Davies

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Kara L. Baker, Brice T. Burton, Paul James Condon, Heather Michelle Denny, Melanie Alvarez Home Gun, Jeremy Paul Locke, Kayla N. Lunnon Travis Robert George Monroe, Deeanna Queer, Bailey Rose Snelling, Marisa Christina Stewart, Kendra A. Walker, Wesley Lucas Webb, Mitchell Ryan Zander

Master of Education in School Counseling

Tarra DeeAnn Barrett, Heidi Edmonds, Madison Floding, Michelle A Lokker, Mitchell Douglas Meyer, Kaitlin P Sally-Trulock

Master of Science in Community Health

Savanna Bolich, Shannon G. Holder, Lori Ann Lindgren, Christiane Lexus Parrish, Mikayla Nichelle Pitts, Esther Silva, Suzanne A. Trusler, Malory K. Young

Master of Science in Counseling

Shannon R. Agee-Jones, Ellen Elizabeth Winona Barta, Elijah Steven Cureton, Alexandra Judith Feigel, Jamie Ann Greany, Nicolette Alexandra Green, William Roper Green, Emily Jean Grills, Jessica Leigh Hawksford, Jillian Diane Martin, Hannah Margaret McKinney, Candace Leigh McMann, James Darrell McMartin, Laura Breann Nejad, Rebekah Rose Pauli, Joelle Marie Starr, Zach William Todd, Tessa Corrine Whitaker

Master of Science in Exercise & Nutrition Sciences

Allison J. Hoffee, Cailyn Marie Schroeder, Paige Marie Van Rossum, Justin Mark Moeller Whitten

Master of Science in Family Financial Planning

Latisha Michelle Adams, Leah Marie Johnson

Master of Science in Sustainable Food Systems

LeeAnna Larison

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

Kaylee Jasmine Ackerman, Riley Gail Bauer, Mettalise Bracht-Bedell, Emilee Rose Dewing, Ashtyn Diane Dowton, Lauryn Krislyn Elder, Beverly J. Hayes, Madison Paige Johnson, Roni Leigh Spang-Knows Gun, Kira Lorraine Loughran, Julia Marie Meyer, Breana Renee Picchi,

Lindsey Pulsipher, Rylee Rochelle Ridesatthedoor, Ally Nicole Stallman , Halley Janee Tracy, Hannah M. Van Vleet , Kristen S. Vardanega, Yuhuan Xie

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services

Sydney Loren Berkman, Eliza June Boyd , Eleanor Sarah Johnson, Rose Marie Kimm , Carlyn M. Mahoney, Dalaney B. Purkett, Lana Marie Trapp

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education K-8

Hanne Leigh Andersen , Sara Maria Anderson, Cassidy Jo Bawden , Camryn Isabella Beck , Danielle Lynn Birdwell, Melissa MaryJo Breitbach , Olivia Josephine Brus , Jennifer Ann Burchak, Naomi Grace Burkenpas , Heidi Anne Buzzetti, Ashley Jade Campbell, Alec Michael Cole, Drew Catherine Jayne, Alexandra Lucia DePari, Parker Rene Edwins , Elizabeth Rose Eilen , Anna Katherine Fake, Adrianna Louise Irvine , Isabel Victoria Jansen, Madelyn Geneva Kennedy, Logan Rose Kolste , Mari Claire Koster , Bryce Aaron Lingle , Bethany A. McCaslin, Maria Christine Neira , Madisen Marie O’Mara, Kalista Storm Pachl , Alicia R. Packer, Jered Skyler Padmos , Emily Michelle Pemberton , Julia Anne Scalley , Emma Claire Scheuch , Roman O. Schnobrich, Michael John Stanton, Krista-Linn Marie Swett, Skyla Leigh Taglieri, Mikenzie Marie Trusty, Ruth Anne Valore, Ashley Taylor Van Sickle, Kelsie Taylor White

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Elizabeth Ann Atkinson, Adele Theresia Borland, Natalie Bailey Brehaut, Ellie Anne Brennan, Cara Eaton, Margaret Horne Elliott , Rebecca Colliver Erickson, Katherine Alexandra Gimino , Aneesha Kaur Grewal, Keven Vernon Kailey , Hannah Dianne Larson, Miranda Elizabeth LeBrun, Agusta Rio Little , Frances M. Lorenzen, Madison Ann McCurdy, Katherine A. McFee, Haley Mueller , Rachel Dawn Nyquist, Emily C. Raber, Olivia Laurel Smart , Johnna Elice Terris, Jade Nicole Turner , Abigail Mira Daine Vanorny, Kaitlyn Dorothy Weinheimer , Sofia R. Whitefields , Michaela Cheyenne Wilson, Jade Jay Yazzie

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Mariah Faith Hudson, Joshua Lynn Noah, Samuel Jacob Ward

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Natalie Marie Abbot, McKenna Kathleen Adolph , Ashley Jo Allen, Valerie Lynn Allen, Anton Gudjon Anderson , Jessica Ann Andrew, Sarah Katherine Andrews, Sarah Coit Bates, Jacob Berg, Talia Erin Danae Bickert, Noah Joseph Brennan, Madison Lea Brenner , Mashayla Elizabeth Chandler, Liam Michael Devine, Curtis Cason Dudney, Kayla Lynes Farago , Lauren M. Frieling , Ann Walker Gabrielson, Terra Lea Gilchrist, Alexis Marie Goroski, Camryn Mischel Gunderson , Connor Scott Guthrie , Justin Joseph Hannah, Taegen Laurel Smith, Jordan Matthew Holmes, Kayla Marie Johnson, Leah Nicole Klein, Karsen John Krebs , Jake William Lennon, Zina Sky Loudermilk, Ashley M. Lyons, Kaitlyn Marie McCarthy, Hannah Ranae McEndree, Melissa Nicole Mueller, Caleb Max Nelson , Katherine Rose Onstad , Alyssa Mary Pack, McKenzie K. Peterson, Spencer William Pisk, Melissa Claire Pollard , Benjamin R. Rauscher, Lexie Marie Reddig, Kevin Andrew Reeves, Delaney Richards, Adeline Marie Richardson, Connor Thomas Schwab, Tyler Matthew Souter, Grant Thomas Spofford, Hanna Catherine Stovall , Peter John Polzin Stump, Elena Raya Sullivan , Nicholas D. Svobodny, Megan Maureen Sweeney , Evan W. Telford , Sydney Alyse Temple , Madison Lynn Thiessen , Alyssa Deane Thomas, Dan J. Turczyn, MacKinzie Kaye Verke, Allison Claire Weeks, Kendra Marie Weir, Jaycie Kay Beachy, Darby K. Winfield , Saydee Elizabeth Wolff , Sidney Jean Zieske

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Benjamin Ainsworth Berg, Havilah Joy Burton , Catherine Mary McGeady, Thomas Michael Midlo , Matthew Alec Weaver, Leigh Anna Wester

Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science

Connie P. Brownotter , Morgan Elizabeth Conzemius, Maddison Don DiFonzo, Miranda Shea Foulk, Morgan Elaine Howell , Sierra Brooke Hoy , Deidre Lee Leslie , Dakota Paul Milligan , Hannah Marie Parrott , Katrina J. Parsons, Justice Raquel Emily Ann Patterson, Molly Mae Salmond , Taylor Victor Searer, Peyton Marie Vining , Kassie Rae Wagner, Reed Alan Wasson

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Madalyn Marie Alderman , Alessandra Ariel Balyasny, Natalie Rose Benson , Collin J. Buck, Amanda Marian Cox, Alexandria Beth Davis , Zachary B. Gale , Valerie Jean Greenfield , Madeline Krista Harney , Braden Andrew Marum, Jillian Elizabeth Thornton, Jade J. Williamson

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Simon Leslie Allen, Rylin Grace Brett, Kelsea Lou Hertel, Zachary Micheal Scott Horn, Kaya Rose Patten, Lillian Julia Schwartz, Jasmine Marie Sedillo

NORM ASBJORNSON COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemical Engineering

Reha Abbasi, Lori Ann Ray, Geoffrey Kane Zath

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Scott Allen Wahl

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Katie Lauren Clennan, Matthew Clifford Jackson, Flynn R. Murray

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ayse B. Kilic, Jason Zeng

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Emtiaz Ahmed, Derek Alcorn, Megan Conley, Travis J. Denham, Andrew W. Johnson, William Moussa Najjar, Bren S. Rasmussen, Badr Zerktouni

Posthumous degree: Matthew P. Campbell

Master of Science in Computer Science

Kazi Nazmul Hasan, Peter Kenneth Ottsen, Josh Ryan Steenson, Kemal Ata Turksonmez, Yalan Yin

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mohammad Alali, Lane Martin, Md Siddat Bin Nesar, Trey Palmer Scofield

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Tom Benjamin Barnick, Tucker Scott Bowman, Joseph Thaniel Golichnik, Paul T. Karcher, Shannon Kronz

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Silia Ann Bruchal, Zachary Taylor Dugger

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Benjamin Woodruff Hayes, Joseph Charles Janicki, Seth Douglas Kane, David Michael Kirk, Montana William Marks

Master of Science in Optics and Photonics

Owen Daniel Cruikshank

Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science

John Hayden Egan, Samuel J. Luther, Adam Cline Saylor, Gabrielle Rochelle Strong, Nicholas Ryan Zetterberg

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering

Umut Can Demiroz, Ataberk Ozsoy, Defne Unal

Bachelor of Science in Biological Engineering

Michael Edward Angyus, Luke William Breigenzer , Cyra Carroll Carlson, Cameron Alexander Coe, Rebecca Maureen Dornfeld, Luke M. Garnaas, Jacob Charles Gail Brott Larsen , Madison Nicole Martinez, Andrew John McBroom, Alexander (Bud) James Parks , Matalin G. Pirtz , Megan Lea Ratz, Katherine Rose Scalzone, Joshua Camdon Sudduth, Courtney Marie Taylor, Jacob Evan Thomas, Beeck Worth Thurman, William H. Totten, Evan Alika Turner

Posthumous degree: Zachary S. Peters

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Cooper Trey Aaron, Abdulaziz Hameed Aldhafeeri, Ahmed Abdulaziz Almutairi, Michael Edward Angyus, Cade William Barthuly , Tallis Roos Blossom, Taylor Hilgard Blossom , Ellen Grace Brooks , Christopher Travis Buntain , CT Ragan Callaway, Justin Thane Carpenter , Cullen Taylor Monson Cox, Joshua Edwards Csolak, Vicente M. de Leon, Umut Can Demiroz, Jon Peder Drazich, Brett Matthew Fennie, Serafina Marie Fortiner , Christopher C. Guenther, Patrick Neal Guffey, Gretchen Marie Gutenberger , Samantha Marie Hall, Trevor Cole Hicks , Kathryn Grace Hilburn , Brendan Craig Hoaglund , Robert Jules Holmes, Zachary Greg Imel , Ethan Matthew Kirby , Joseph Scott Kunkel , Claire Louise Lewinski, Macy Shae Livesay, McKade Elliot Mahlen, Behley Marie Malkuch, Madison Nicole Martinez, Anna Pearl Martinson, Madeline Jude Poliahu McCanna, Quintin Terence McCoy, Emily Susan McKeever, Kyle James Murray, Drue Daniel Nelson , Quinn Marie Noonan, Clara R. Olson, Nicholas Cole Osborn, Samuel Josiah Reifke, Sydney Lynn Riddle , Eric Steely Rogers, Joby M Rosenleaf , Jacob Austin Rotert , Austen Clay Ruby, Emily Sue Schumacher, Jared Austin Schwend, Gabrielle E. Scranton, Wyatt Lee Sherman, Gwyndolyn Jean Snezek, Eden N. Snider , Delaney T. Stine, Jared Andre Stockwell, William Ryan Stukaloff , Thilini Navodya Suraweera Arachchige, Jannie Dell Bendoy Tamoo, Jacob Evan Thomas, Kevin William Thomas , Kody A. Thomas, Shane Miller Thorson, Beeck Worth Thurman, William H. Totten, Lindsey Anne Wadsworth , Colton Zachary Wald , Sidney M. Whitlock, Mikayla Anne Wood

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Gregory William Andriolo , Brice William Beisher, Landon Robert Biedenbach , Matthew John Bissett, Logan Kodiak Bond, Ali Fatih Bozkurt, Isabelle Johanna Brus , Cole J. Buller , Justin Floyd Candee , Isabella Kayla Corey , Hudson Thomas Dorian , Bryce William Grame , Jaden R. Graveley, Berke Onat Gunaydin, Gavin Mark Gundlach Andrew Mark Hanson , Robert Quinlin Holland, Kelly Diane Hooper, Philip Charles Hooper, Alexia Kay Hoople, Robert Paris Hunter, Umut Kizilirmak, Spenser A. Knutson, Trevor Michael Larson, Caleb Allen Lindquist, Hunter J. Losleben, Jared Harrison Mackey, Dugan Robert Mahoney , Elizabeth Rose Mans , Austin Irvin Marchwinski, Garrett James Marsh, Noah Jared Martin, Amanda Dillard McMurray , Drew Camille McNally, Evan Rounds Michaels, Marika Hansen Nawrocki, Erica Dawn Nelson, Tanner Scott Pankratz, Dawson Lee Peterman , Cody Kalei Ranfranz, Lucas Gaskill Riley, Andrew Kyle Rosston, Taha Alper Sen, Chase Tanner South, Caroline T. Stanley , James G. Starke , Jacob Gilbert Howard Stone , Shelby Rose Tatarka, Trumyn Rose Unger, Matthew J. Vercoe, Katie Marie Veteto, Jacob Lee Wenzel

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Colter R Barney , Cameron Robert Blegen , Larson Dean Brandstetter, Nicholas J. Butterworth, Logan Austin Caraway , Samuel Francis Cline , Jalen McKay Brown Dunlap, Michael Robert Fitzgerald, Zane Tobin Goldhahn , Alexandra Jayne Hellenberg , Justin Jeffrey Hickman, Daniel Robert Keller, Andrew Michael Kirby , Peter Joseph Mitzel, Tristan Tanner Running Crane, Kyle R Rust , Denver M. Schlag, John David Siegmund II , Michael Joseph Valentino-Manno , Adam Emmanuel Wulfing

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Sage M. Acteson, Arash Ajam, Ibrahim Abdulmohsen Alsaleh, Alexander Paul Alvarez, Khbindar Arumugam, Jason Peter Bengtson , Elijah E. Blake, James Patrick Boland, Kevin J. Browder , Bruce Weston Clark , William Morris Dean, Mason A. Dinardi, Justin C. Elias, Samuel Douglas Forbes , Matthew J. Gober, Daniel E. Gray , Justin Lee Guerrero, Teyler Wayne Halama, Ryan Gordon Hansen, Wilson August Harris , Austin Jackson Hull , Robert Nolan Jenko , Andrew D. Johnson , Christine L. Johnson, Eric Alcott Kempf, Kevin Xavier Kleiman, Bailey Mackenzie Kouwenhoven, Logan Matthew Ladd, Hunter Alexander Line, Gregory Edward Martin , Connor Scott Morrison, Michael P. Muffoletto, Anthony Michael Nardiello, Jeremiah David Oard , Andrew Joseph O’Donnell, Ryan S. Pallman, Kade Ryan Pitsch, Bray William Polkinghorne, Kendell Paige Prather, Julian Rechsteiner, Michael Gabriel Ressler, Dylan Kenneth Rosenbaum, Tyler William Ross , Nathan Jonas Rubino, Owen Maxwell Serviss, Allen Gregory Simpson, Arnold H. Smithson , Skylar Daniel Smoker, Blake A. Stanger, Nathan Douglas Stouffer , Madison Rose Tandberg , Zachary Bryan Taylor , Jack Andrew Telenko, Alexis Ann Tingey, Yuehchen Tsou , Cierra Kyrsten Wallin, Micheal Scott Wetherbee, Matthew T. Wintersteen

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Louis William Aron, Rachelle Ann Blenkner, Conner Joseph Bokma, Stuart Donald Brown, Zachary Ryan Bury, Landon Steven Carlson, Cameron James Carroll , Charles Kvichak Clark, Dexter Paul Engen, Matthew Isaac Gibson, Brayden James Ginnaty, Parker Michael Jensen, Brayden L. Konkol, Dylan Kelly Lemm, Parker J. Love, Matthew John Metrione, Garrett Gregory Myrka, Ryan Patrick Pettis, Andrew P. Sabia, Daniel Richard Schall, Augustus Thomas Smrekar, Ethan Macaiah Starbuck, Braydan C. Thom, Taylor James Tyson, Tyler Ross VanDelinder, Cole Dillon Warren, Jeremy Edward Watts Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Joseph Nicholas Aist , Willem Cuyler Alberda, Ahmed Abdulmonem Alkhawajah, Anne Marie Bachman, Jackson Thomas Belford, Daniel Fitzjames Boland, Jesse James Bone, Quay Vung Chang, Jonathan Ming Chen , Brian Christopher Davis, Brooke Louise Esgar, Mitchell Jan Faris , Dylan T. Farnes, Zachary Steven-James Hull , Keith Robert Lopez, Andrew David Maehl , Madison Otto Martinsen, Ryan Emmet McCabe, Casimir Cree Melton, Benjamin Edward Nelson , Russell Daryl Price, Derek Michael Priest , Brian Darin Quigley, Bryanna Darlene Raap , Andrew David Rath , Riley J. Riedl, Tristan Tanner Running Crane, Katrina Ariana Sage Sandoval, Connor Joshua Schenk, Scott Winston Smith, Stephanie Marie Smith, Paul H. Straub , Nikolas R. Torgerson , Jack Thomas Vanderbeek, Riley Joseph Weinmann, Bryce Madison Wollan, Xingzi Xu , Connor Sellars Zietlow, Connor Reece Zsidisin. Cameron John Zupancic

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jacob Scott Franch, Corinne Louise Harmon, Suzanne P. Lyon, Ana Paula B. C. Maher, Olivia Justine Prewitt

Bachelor of Science in Financial Engineering

Mae Pearl Alexander, Brody Dean Baumberger , Wesley Wade Beavers Jr. , Katiana Carestia, John Andrew Dickson , Jordan Matthew Hill, Morgan Anne Lamb, Kyle Austin Murack, Amber Drew Nabity , Rowen J. Tracy, Finn Clemans Vaughankraska

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Management Systems Engineering

Saad Ibrahim Alqahtani, Abdulelah Khalid Bamani, Mohammed Khalid Bazaid, Mark Erik Carlsen, Felicity Marie Carlson, Erin Marie Cramer, Brennan Scott Cunningham, Noah G. Jakovac , Ali M. Jarrash, Kaitlin Brigid Jones, Aidan James Lowman, Dylan Michael Moriarty, Andre Harfuch Napolitano, Ana Clara Pessoa Guttenberg, Shannon N. Ranch, Tessa Ann Sybesma , Emily Elizabeth Zerbel

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael D. Allen, Sami Almotairi, Isaac DuWayne Anderson , Ezekiel Tork Eric Barden , Nicholas Jay Barna, Jens Michael Blackman, Olivia Grace Blank, Samuel Scott Blom , Ian Keith Bolin, Eric A. Boltinghouse, Emilia Aleksandra Burda , Caitlin D. Carmody , Daniel David Collins, Isaac Alan Copeland , Brady James Corrigan , Cheyenne Michele Culich, Ian Michael Trucano Cummings, Christian Scott Davidson, Margaret Ruth Davies, Jake Joseph Davis, Kyla Nicole DeZell , Matthew Steven Driesler , Tanner Ray Druffel, Andrew Dalton Durado, Bryson M. Elghanayan, Nathan David Farrell, Jacob William Finch, Kyle James Finch , Grace Anna Christine Finstrom, Gerald Spencer Fitz-Gerald , Dane Richard Flammond, Teran David Foster, David Matthew Frey, Scott Nicholas Friedrich, Timothy David Gentry , Jordan Lee Gibbs, William Wyatt Gray, Anthony Richard Guerra, Andrea Marisol Guthrie , Robert Jake Haffner, Andrew Lewis Hanneman, Kathleen V. Haupt, Alex Patrick Healy m Nicholas P. Hild, Thor G. Holmgren, Matthew Scott Holmquist, Corbin W. Housley, James Richard B. Ines, Benjamin McIlroy Johnson, Dylan Dean Johnson, Steven Christopher Kassebaum, Haley Marie Ketteler , Alexander Tarrant Kilby , Grayson Audet King, Michal Mary Kunnary, Beau J. Larson, Nicolas Paul Laughren, Troy Dillon Lucier , Paige Marie Lund, Kaitlyn A. Macdonald, Ryan D. MacDonald, Thomas R. Maggiore , Jack Alexander Massimi, Lance Gordon Matheson, Mick Andrew Mattie, Josef Douglas Matuska, Parker Craig McComb, Patrick R. McIlwain, Keagan Joseph Meyer, Daniel Joseph Michels, Arthur W. Miller, Kelsey, Marie Moorhouse , Tyler Ray Myhre, Alex Joseph Naglich , Trey Christian Nansel, Logan Christopher Nesbitt , Kyle James Nickman, Emry Mac Olsztyn,

Andres Giovanny Paez, Luke Spencer Patch, Pryce Ellery Paulson , Theodore Mark Petersen, Patrick Jeffry Philipps, Joshua D. Pollard, Nicole Ann Potter, Zachary Dean Proue , Brayden Reilly Pulver, Calvin Thomas Raymond, Samuel Christian Valentin Reimertz, Isaiah Bradley Renner, Andrew Matthias Richmond , Connor John Riley , Jeffrey Paul Robarge , Patrick G. Rockwell, Nathan Andrew Sanders , Peter Lowell Sandstrom, Jaeger Alan Schafer, Kevin Schaffer, David Joseph Shillinglaw, Lauren Kala Smith, Amanda Lee Spidell, Colby Stephen Stearns, Drake R. Torstenson , Tevin William Vogel, Wilson Sage Vogt , Austin Thomas Wade, Kaleb R.L. Wallace, Michael Gary Watson , Wyatt Shawn Wickhorst, Colton Robert Windorski , Grayson James Woolever. Austin Kyhl Zuehlke

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Tyler Michael Adams, Mashhad H. Almashhad, Mustafa Saleh Alsaleh, Brendon Albert Bossert, John Paul Brondello, Nathaniel Aaron Cummings, Talon Kade Dahmen, Matthew David Degenhardt, Tyler Reid Folkman, Justin James Goss, Cole T. Gunderson , Daniel R. Hurford , Trenton Scott Leonard, Richard H. Lindholm , Liam Viray Mercado, Nicolas Michael Mercurio, Austin Edward Minnick, Zachery William Portnoy, Julia Grace Romero, Kyle Leigh Smith, William Michael Swita, Kristen Marie Talatinian, Dakota Bert Wilkins, Brennon Scott Wilsey, Luke Andrew Winkler

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in American Studies

Jesine Lynn Munson, Andrea Shawn Powers

Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

Angela J. Patterson, Jesse T. Peach, Katherine Fay Steward

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Aoife Casey, David Zuyu Chen, Emily Reeves

Doctor of Philosophy in History

Frank Robert Boynton, Will M. Wright

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Eric Daniel Berry, William Richard Johns

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Nathaniel Frederic Rieders, Ryan James Snow

Doctor of Philosophy in Psychological Science

Julie A Gameon

Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics

Stephen Joseph Walsh

Master of Public Administration

Susan Rose Andrus, Madison Cynthia Graff, Betsy Smith, Adrian Richard Wagner

Master of Arts in American Studies

William J. Griffiths, Emma May Narotzky

Master of Arts in English

John Criscuoli, Henriikka Hannele Koivisto, Kara Lin Lapp, Annie Rachael Murphy, Megan Alline Wood Vorse, Joshua Ziegler

Master of Arts in History

Micah Tianfong Chang, Savannah Ellen Donnelly, Britney Diane Gitch, Adam Thomas Hrabovsky, Samuel Charles Kramer, McKinley Martin Paine, Steven T. Peters, Anne Mayree Warner

Master of Arts in Native American Studies

Lerick Dean Allen, Bryce Clinton Andrade, Casey Curran Figueroa

Posthumous degree: Jeremy W. Perry

Master of Science in Biochemistry

Yonghoo Jo, Wyatt Keegan

Master of Science in Chemistry

Patrick Alan Anderson, Lauren Nicole Hines

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Tristan Bedell, William B. Burke, Zachary Keskinen, Zachary Stephen Miller, Chance Baylor Ronemus

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Raymond Matthew Buchheit, Madeline Lewis, Jason William Marsh, Andriana Rachel Puchany, Michael James Siemiantkowski

Master of Science in Health Sciences

Kiley Baillargeon, Lexington Reyne Feeley, Alexander Walter Irick, Baillie Abaigael Lee-Eichenwald, Jose Saucedo

Master of Science in Mathematics

Elizabeth Anne Andreas, Peter J. Craw ford-Kahrl, Seth Aaron Dayutis, Henry James Fessler, Garrett Halling Oren, Bright Quaye, Michael Lukas Rowlands

Master of Science in Physics

William Henry Ashfield IV, David M. Russell, Frank A. Schooner

Master of Science in Science Education

Posthumous degree: Justin E. Maes

Master of Science in Statistics

Michelle Audrey Hicks, Dennis James Moritz, Kayode Michael Oyeniran, Jeremiah Charles Pharr, Emmanuel Sarfo Fosu

Bachelor of Arts in American Studies

Wozek Shondlyn Chandler, Dustin Loran Hoff, Emily Anne Mitchell

Bachelor of Arts in Asian Studies

Naomi Elizabeth Bottomley, Bridget Allison Cating, Nathan Jordan Roller

Bachelor of Arts in English

Lauren Kellie Adams Turner , Lucy Amsden , Kaitlyn Marie Batstone, Timothy Stephen Brown, Samantha Christine Burrington , Scott Michael Bymaster , Jamie Rene Calloway, Douglas Mark Damschen , Molly Catherine Donohue, Andrew John Robert Frankl, Margo Lee Haft, Korissa Jo Harmon, Matthew Thomas Hayden , Ashly Erin Huot, Seth Lynn Johnson, Jeffrey J. Knell, Grace Linda Larsen , Brent Riley Lloyd , Emily Rose McKenna, Ashley Nicole McLean , Anna Regina Ostovich, Sheridan Elena Pena, Shayla Velle Prince , Aleesha Marie Redmon , Coral Tjaden Schulz , Peter James Van Leer, Jenna Noelle Van Weelden, Nicholas Rick Weaver, Giulia Grace Weeda , Colleen Elizabeth Winn, Julia Lucille Woch, Enni Louise Zander

Bachelor of Arts in History

Quincy A. Balius , Nicole Lynn Bangen, Timothy Robert McCrea Blair Jr., Morgan Rylie Craig , Sydney Alicia Deichman, Andrew Robert Dobi, Donald Ray Elder III, Emma Sophia Goralski, Cameron R. Graves, Shannon Jean Hannaway, Hannah Louise Kidd , Natalie Kathleen Kirk, Colleen Marie May , Cody James McCann, Thomas Patrick O’Leary , Ashley Marie Raihl, Dana Elizabeth Schwartz, Connor Patrick Stark, Andrew Lawrence Stevens, Elise Isabelle Gertrude Striebel, Adin Martin Trujillo, Shayne Lynn Utter , Bryson Colin Whited, Patrick McRae Wolff

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Geneva Rose Alfonso Mendez , Clara Jean Andrews, Grace J. Cady , Andrew Thomas-Chin Calderhead, Joseph Patrick Cassidy, Madison Andie Clarkson, Edward James Cooke, Sylvia Kay Coston, Simone Aubrey Marie Douglas, Cassandra Jean Engel, Quynh Vi Fleshman, Mary Cathrine Geib, Jordan David Goodman , Renard V. Johnson, Ute Johnston , Jack Carlson Joslin, Ellis R. Knoll, Brian John Larscheid, Henry Michael Levy, Jessica Lisa Plenz , Joseph Curtis Poteat, Andrew M. Quinn, Meghan Gillian Sapp, Sydney Michelle Sears, Chase Stoner, Mia R. Thomas, Marguerite Shari Whitlock , Samantha M. Wooley, Gillian Marie Wormood

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Haylee Mckenzie Crowe, Madison Elizabeth Edwards , Mark Robert Fuller, Mackenzie Brienne Harris, Lenore Madden Hayes, Gillian Elizabeth Maness , Meredith Kathleen McHugh , Jacob Andrew Rivers, Gabrielle Nicole Spurzem , Sophie Katherine Stone , Hanna Catherine Stovall , Skyler Rose Thompson, Lauren Skye Vandette , Amélie Mireille Vernooy

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Calvin Gleason Hasti , Hunter Robert Richau

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Nicolle Ann Altringer, Samuel Frederick Benner, Cory Bridger Bowlby , Stephen Cash Cory, Casey Ryan Crosby, Yadira K. DeMott, Cameron Kenneth Durfee, Samuel Foley, Eliza Grace Hargrove, William Homer Hunscher III, Alix Nicole Irvine, Bridger A. Jackson, John Patrick Jennings, London Daniel Jolly, Warren Thomas Kadrmas , Ellie Marie Krizan, Forest Patrick Ledger, Corbin Anthony McAllister-Williams , Laura Ann McGee, Rachael Diane McGree, Eric S. Neustrup, Quinn Jennings O’Connor, Rory James O’Connor, Riley Robert O’Leary, Brookelyn Hope Palin, Allison Grace Reinhardt , Jackson Avery Roberts, Mary Helen Miller Satrom , John Edward Schafer , Alexandra Maria Schaffner, Emily Elizabeth Service , Ryan James Stagg , Anja Francis Wookey-Huffman

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

Tristan Lloyd Huxtable, Robert Justin King, Anna Elizabeth Lauenstein, Kaleelah Ann Mangum

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Matthew Israel Aguilar, Elizabeth Louise Anderson, Morgan Elisabeth Anderson , Jacob Paul Anton , Brandon Hunter Baier, Joseph Timothy John Bawden , Jordan Kay Baxter, Janelle Kelly Bean, Avery Grace Berg , Elizabeth B. Blakemore, James R. Brower, Matthew Kieran Buchanan, Jordyn Madison Cook , Cameron J. Cushman, Sarah Elizabeth Deaton, Anna Noelle DeCan, Bret Nicole Dial, Ryan Michael Dicker, Alexandra Marie Eason, Emily Irene Euker , Autumn Calista Evans, Taryn Louise Eveland , Grace Kathryn Ewing , Olivia Patrice Filialuna, Kayleigh Anne Frazier, Brooke McKenzie Garber, Mary Elizabeth Getzinger, Rachel Caroline Gouldsberry , Cameron Lachlan Gunn, Jacob Andrew Haberlock, Julia Ann Halloran, Victoria Jane Harbo , Lea Marie Henderson , Lucie-Rose Hladik, Britney Nicole Jensen, Lane Michael Jensen, Garrett Michael Jericoff, Claire Sage Jorgensen, Fritz John Frederick Kalakay, Abbie Kennedy, Amanda Ku’uleialoha Leonard Kimball, Connor Talbert Kloss, Hunter E. Knickerbocker, Nathaniel Roger Leahy, Fiona Catherine Lewis , Gavriel Leif James Lightsey , Joseph Calvin Lundberg, Katherine Helen McCahan, Josephine Kate McMahon , Logan Howard Moore, Nathan Allen Morrow , Addison Orion Mueller , Weston Thomas Neubauer , Jesse J. Niemeir , Benjamin Patrick Noble , Victoria Allyn Ogolin, Ciera Jean Pitts , Luzy Plankenhorn, Petros Soterios Platis, Emma Landes Price Hutchison, Holly Ann Redmond , Daniel Alexander Rodriguez, Will Rogers , Zachary T. Rolands, Max James Rubino, Hans R. Schulze, MeiLan Pololeikanikuamauna Sim , Brieanna Sage Sineni, Brendan Andrew Smith, Chloe Olivia Smytheman, Madison Sue Springer , Shanti J. Stoughton, Cole Thomas Stumpf, Bryan Allen Suchey , Cassidy Kaeli Taborski, Malachi C. Taylor, Brandon James Tillett , Niko Kostandinos Vlahou, Joshua Tyler Wallace, Isabelle Mayer Woll, Dillon W. Yamani, Carl Leroy Young V

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Sydney Anne Austad , Tanya Zhen Baker , Rory Jackson Benedict , Jamie Lee Berry , Logan Elizabeth Bristol, Sharidan Brown , Soumilee Chaudhuri , Rylee M. Close , Haley Mae Cox, Joshua Aaron Davisson, Sophie Ann Fleck, Salvie Gideon Gandiboina, Kaitlin Alecia Garman , Steven Earl Houtz, Malachi Austin Lensing, Malcolm Michael Martelon, Gunner Bray Mitchem , Agustin A. Pineda, Seth T. Putnam , Rylan Alexander Rowsey , Lauren Marie Ruffing , Brianna N. Scanson, Gabrielle Nicole Spurzem , Haley Morgan Swearson , Julia Grace VanOosterhout, Annie Grace Waldum , Conner Robert Wise, Max C. Yates

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Trenton J. Aiello, Seth Edward Bassetti, Sophie Rachel Black, Logan L. Bouley, Matthew Shepard Brennan, Mitchell John Burger, William Blake Burrell, Saré Elizabeth Campbell, Stewart Schaefer Cook, Wyatt Coulter , Joshua Christopher Eaton , Samantha Mae Forbes, Meaghann Gaffney, James Tucker Greenwood, Cameron Michael Hoefer, John E. Jirak, Lauren Nichole Keller, Lillian R. Kurzhal, Riley Dustin Leigh, Nathaniel W Lenhard, Rudi Renee Lien, Shasta Rosa Longo, Emmett Will Moore, Marika Hansen Nawrocki, Nathan John Nelsen, Allison Nicole Nush, Hunter Christen Olson, Robert Andrew Parsons, Raymond Salazar, Maxwell O Smay , Avery H. Stansberry, Sophia Grace Swart, Benjamin Scott Wade, Jacob Lee Wenzel, Joel Mark Woodward, Matthew Yaeger

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Zachary David Baumann, Taylor Hilgard Blossom , Hannah Clare Brauch , Harrison P. Cebulla, Kaleb Michael Chambers, Chandler Elizabeth Charles, Jonathan Bruce Clark Jr, Nicholas Allyn Cornwall , Blake Richard Dokken, Emily Rae Forsythe , Kaitlyn Rose Jensen, Dania Eileen Jones , Darren Michael Kauffman , Luke Charles Mundt, Abby Taylor Myers, Parker Jacob Newman, Ulan Lloyd Omdahl, Connor B. Onyett, Alison Erin Petracek, Sean Patrick Pierce, Cole Donald Richards, Steven Michael Sarvis, Madeline Suzanne Schriefer, Craig James Stevenson, Nicholas John Sweeney , Samuel B. Telling, Tate Sorrell Thompson, Alec Truax , Natalia Kathleen Vujadinovich Voyich , Leif Franklin Williams

Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Zoe Uma Rye Graham

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Uriah Thomas Birchmier, Brittany Morgan Boles, Erika Rae Fox , Natalie Brooke Hall, Jackson Randolph Holm , Anne Carol Kreeck, Zachary Richard Mooney, Shannon Danielle Murphy , Emma Marie O’Connor , Alexis Paige Owens, Claire Margaret Peck, Jaley Mae Priddy, Zachary Dean Proue , John Edward Schafer , Victoria L. Simpkins, Manmeet Singh Teja, Griffin Lloyd Smith , Tea Michelle Thiessen, Emma Marie Clark

Bachelor of Science in Physics

Habib Ahmed Alabdullatif, Michael Kadekian Colgrove , Strother John Cooper, Ryan Austin Ducolon, Connor Patrick Flanery , Carter Sanford Gall, Madison G. Kadrmas , Madalynne Kate DeVries LaLanne, Quentin R. Lucas , Zoe Elizabeth Noble, Elizabeth Jean Vinson, Hera Normajean Wiegand, Michael Edwin Winslow , Joseph Everett Wishart

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Karl Andrew Bailey, Kate Quinn Barlow , Helen Rose Barnett, Madie Ann Berg , William Clay Bost, Savanna Gale Brentlinger, McKenna Hope Marlowe Brown , Allyson R. Buhr, Ericka Dawn Camposan, Mallory Nicole Carlson, Katrielle Carisse Carney , Hayes Otter Chandler, Anna Marie Cox, Haley Joan Cutler , Emma M. Daleske , Alyssa Sue Doggett, Samuel Ezra Draznin-Nagy, Sara Lin Druckenmiller, Jennie T. Dunlap, Christine Elizabeth Eberts , Madison Elizabeth Edwards , Shaylee Lyn Ericksen, Zander Lias Esh , Anna Lisa Espeland , Patrick Robert Evans, Lais Felisberto Rossi, Shae Cheyenne Fisher, Amelie J. Gallegos, Ryan Connor Galliher , Autumn Renee Gault, Cordell Stephen Evan Glass, Raquel Barbara Goetsch, Amanda Nicole Grimshaw , Nathan Edward-Sorg Hackler, Lindsay Kay Haden , Ceyda Haggan , Meghan McRae Hill, Hadley Ruth Hindman, Tyler Drake Hong , Brooklyn Carlene Huntington, John Ernest Jones , Taylor Dee Anne Lynn Kampf , Jacqueline Sharon Karge, Molly Taylor Krugman, Anna Rahr Lane, Madison Rae Lather , Deidre Lee Leslie , Garrett Mitchell Loders , James Robertlee Loftis , Ryan C. Lovell , Gillian Elizabeth Maness , Tacoma Rain Mendelsohn , Maelynn Faith Merrill, Rory I. Molacek, Christopher Michael Navarro , Heather Anne Ost, Lauren Bedford Pedersen , Claire Louise Pennell, Shayla Velle Prince , Keavy Ruddy Quagliano, Callan Henry Ravesloot, Kathryn Olivia Rearden , Aleesha Marie Redmon , Haley Isolde Ridley, Hillary Robin Robb , Whitley Meghan Roberts, Sarah Lula Sacci, Madison Paige Scofield, Haylee L. Sleeman, Megan Gabrielle Starling, Broderick Lane Steere, Christina J. Stiff, Sophie Katherine Stone , Elsa Louise Sveen , Maekayla Raeann Vandenburg, Hannah Elizabeth Verbeke , Natalie Kennett Watson, Madison N. Winter , Alexander Madsen Wold , Zachary John Wood, Shelby Marie Wuertz , Ashley Lynn Rupeesh Young, Victoria Faith Zanoni

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Wyatt James Ayers, Steven Devante Bethley, Michaela Jayne Binnig, Xavier Lydell Bishop, Davis Jordan Blair, Anna LaMae Breitegger, Lyla Mae Brown, Elyse Jordan Bruzdzinski, Damian Nichole Burwell, Kaitlyn Anna Chelberg, Mark Anthony Evenson, Hailey Grace Garbett, Connor L. Gilmartin, Rylie Santina Gonzalez, Alexandria Marie Gustafson, Lindsey Eyvonne Hall, Madelyn Rose Hillis , Cameron William Jenkins, Darius L’Trel Jones, Kelsey Renae Jones, Sarah Eleanor Kisthart, Thomas Scott Kling, Hannah Katherine Krieger, Ashleigh-Nicolle Yoshie Lehotsky, Kyle Ryan Madden, Taylor Craig McArdle, Kaycee Shay McKay, Sean Patrick Miller, Rachael Hope Mitchell, Madisen Claire Monigold, Matthew Thayer Morris , Holly Rae Old Crow, Alexis Taylor Phelps , Emily Cathrine Rath , Alexander R. Richard, Sandra Dee Robinson, Caitlin Sue Sanders, Lydia White Schifsky, Abbigail Rose Sears, Levi Daniel Spanogle, Mackenzie Marie Spence, Brandon Jerome Stinson, Rafael Marcelo Carino Suchikul , Maya Mengyue Swanson , Amber Veronica Tarabochia, Lara Bauhaus Tucker, Jeffrey Thomas Weber, Harry H. Wright, Carly Therese Zell, Nicholas Ryan Zetterberg

THE COLLEGE OF NURSING

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Alecia Marie Besel, Melissa Bowen, Hilary Jane Brannen, Katherine Tabije Bugni, Lindsey Michelle Davis, Deni Mayliz Fitzpatrick, Alicia Marie Galahan, Katelyn Dawn Gaskin, Gina Rashelle Gassman, Danielle Rae Gillaspie, Matthew Douglas Hoffman, Valerie Katherine Kirby-Johnson, Meghan Anne Kirk, Rachel Corey Linster, Katalyn Kelsey Mangus, Kirsten Marion, Sarah Lou Nordlund, Jordan Marie Overstreet, Britt Kristen Posada, Ryann Lyn Smelser, Claire Eileen Thralls, Brielle Ashli Toole, David James Vaughan, Lucas Wurz

Master of Nursing

Jacy K. Crowley, Rachel Erin Huleatt-Baer, Sarah Rahal Wahrer

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amy J. Ahlin , Courtney Nicole Albert , Michelle Ann Aleshire, Margarita Annette Alimonda, Cydney C. Auzenne, Ricardo G. Bach Cater, Jonni Rose Bacon , Maggie Elizabeth Balan, Leah M Bentrup, Cora Jeanne Berbig , Ellen Marie Binkley, Lexi T. Bisbing, Janae Brianne Bodner , Adrianne Danielle Bouchard, Nicole Marie Brennan, Rachel Amanda Breuer, Alexus Payton Brown , Haley Ann Brown, Megan G. Brunelle, Bryan Dwayne Buckridge , Victoria Le Bui, Darcie Maria Bullock, Haley Jo Burckhard, Samantha Ann Burke, Stephanie Carney, Alisa Renee Challenger, Laura Louise Chouinard, Mateya Marie Coffman , Jordan Marie Cole, Ingrid Constanzo , Kimberly Rae Corcoran, Alexandra N. Corsi, Kayla Nicole Cottrell, India Belle Croucher, Karin Elisabeth Dahl, Alexandra Grace Davis, Olivia Noel DeBourg, Scott Frederick Dietel, Daisy Mary Dolan , Lacey L. Drew, Sarah Vaughan Dutro , Lacey May England, Gabriella Celeste Fair, Alexandria Story Ferguson, Colleen Lloyd Ferris, Rebekah Lynn Fitzgerald, Sheldon Loren Fladland , Tiffany Joy Flanagan, Erika Elizabeth Florian, Casey Ryan Fulton, Kristin Marie Galanti , Fallon Kae Garman, Daniel Harrison Gibbs, Lauren Jean Glennie, Stephanie E. Gray, Elizabeth Carol Gregor, Hali Jean Gruntowicz, Mariah Justine Hamel, Kyren Neil Hanson, Katherine Harmon, Rachel Rae Hart , Anna Kathleen Harward , Alexander Norman Andrew Hazellief, Sierra Trinity Hiser, Haley Eleanor Hoepfner, Ryan Allan Hudson, Kali Anne Humphrey , Alexander Michael Irvine, Hailey Alise Jensen , Kelsey Redmond Johnson, Rylee N Johnson , Sara Michelle Jones , Delany Mame Junkermier, Amy Renee Kammeraad, Brenna Rachelle Kanta, Maryann Keane , Sophie Janelle King , Rebecca Catherine Klatt , Steven Robert Koffink, Brittany Kay Kraft, Mandee Marie Jackson Kuske , Sylvana O’Neill Lane, Angela Dawn Langer, Todd Reynold Larson, Myrisa Jo Laufenberg , Alex Kelly LeSueur , Rachel Leigh Levison , Sierra Renee Lewis, Emily Elizabeth Luther, Jordan P. Lynch, Molly Elizabeth March, Diane Marie Marion, Tori Marie Martell , Nacole Brooke Martello , Julia Christina Martyak, Brynn Ella Tess McChesney , Rachel Alexina McCullough, Whitney Grace McGree, Mollie Jo McIntyre, Jenna Saree McMullen , Maxwell William Scott McTaggart, Abbey N. Miller , Erynn Marie Murphy, Kaitlyn Marie Nalder , Catherine Rose Napier, Alysha Ree Nelson, Kelsie Lynn Neubauer , Leonard Jack Nichol, Jennifer Heather Nogueira , Kienn Shae Oatman, Kyla Elizabeth Olstad , Callie Elise Orizotti, Megan Viola Parker , Ana Ingrid Pederson, Marie Cecile Petersen , Bailey Collins Pfennigs , Rachel Lynn Poole, Madison Kristine Raleigh , Brook Sara Richter, Rachel Marie Robinson , Travis Alan Ross, Melissa R. Rothbauer, Molly Noell Samson , Jonathan Anthony Selhost , Rachel Marie Selhost , Samuel Harris Wolfgang Selisch, Celia Nicole Sheppard , Jennifer Megan Shipp, Matthew Todd Sitter, Abigail Grace Smith, Jordan Jennae Snyder , Stephanie Marie Stanger , Paul R. St. Aubyn , Makayla Grace Stein , Emilee Grace Steinberg, Katelyn Marie Stevenson , Galen James Sullivan, Summer Beth Sullivan, Alexander Christopher Sulzbacher, Erika Michelle Surmi, Quinn Morgan Sutherland, Caitlin Abigail Sutton, Kenji Virginia Swain , Jordan Savanna Swift , Abigail Dawn Taylor, Dalton Matthew Theilen, Bradi Ann Thody , Natalie Martha Timm , Amanda Marie Torgerson, Hallie Elizabeth Turner, Fiona Belle Unruh, Maria Ernestina Vega, Addison L. Wartnow , Janine Leigh Welton , Lindy Rose Wenner, Kelsey Rae Westveer, Kelsey Taylor Whitaker, Ashley Elyse Williams, Tori Ann Williams, Lauren Brittany Winner, Rachel Lyn Wolfe

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Doctor of Philosophy in Individual Interdisciplinary

Badamgarav Dovchin

Doctor of Philosophy in Materials Science

Philip J Woodburn

GALLATIN COLLEGE

Associate of Arts

Lydia Lacey Brewer Tobin , Kirsten Grace Carlson , Richard Charles Constable III, Elizabeth Mae George , Nicholas Richard Goulder, Bridget Nicole Gunsten , Serena Alexis Lozano, Peter James Ramsdell, Alexiss Kristie Ray, Claire Catherine Ruckman, Emily Jayne Baron Alexander Ruff, Gisele Anais Smith, Cole Robert Smith, Daren Waldner, Kathryn Marie Watt, Jaret J. Whitman

Associate of Science

Kaare J. Abrahamsen, MariaElaina Conca, Julia Marie Court, Emily Sandra Edwins, Shannon Lynn Gallogly, Brooke Ashley Garcia , Beverly Ann Garrison, Tyrone E. Hageman, Olivia Stephanie Rose Harold, Holoakea Carl Keanuenue Husen , Lucas Duncan Irvin, Trenton R. King, Thomas Nathaniel Kostelnik, Luuk Austin Mackenzie, Maria Camila Marino, Brand Jackson Morgan, David William Morris, Justin A. Nicks, Logan James Porter, Chase J. Raffaele, Catalina Marie Rosales , Ariel Anne Rowberry, Raven Moon Swanson, Jack W. Trefzger, Samantha Marie Troy, Alanna Elizabeth Vickory, Lindsay Noel Wichman, Matthew Lynn Williams

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Julia MacKenzie Breker, Chandler Clark Callicott , Tamara Leah Campbell, Max Patrick Cavella, Jed Michael Diamond, Wesley Jack Ellery Dumm, Charles Houston Ellingson, Clayton M. Erhard, Neva Alicia Garner, Cody James Garness, Emma L. Haaland, Sophia P. Hale, Alex Graydon Jones, Sabrina Kim Lind, Rochelle Olivia Maderal, Kevin Scott McDonald, Holli Michelle McElvain, Julia Carolyn Meisdalen, Spencer Ray Morley-Short, Mardiese A. Nickel, Janelle Maree Reali, Seth Hunter Seidel, Tadeusz Adrian Soyland, Reed Clayton Stanbery, Tristan Alexander Walker , Riley Noelle Watkins , Delaney Aliese Webb

Associate of Applied Science in Culinary Arts

Brady John Barker , Meghan Marie Dayton, Lauren Grace Hansen, Janik Clement Hengelfelt, Esperanza Agatha Jensen, Jeremy Robert Lindquist, Matthew Steven Pettit, Samuel William Saur, Jeremy Tyler Smith, Peter Thomas Smith, Paige AnnMarie Stokke, Ciara Marie Wallace

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

Wyatt Nelson Blythe, Carter Ivan Bulman Durnell, Jacob Wayne Martin, Logan P. Mulhill, Stephen John Sturtz

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design

Hanna Rae Bender, Gracia Alexandria Darlene Butcher , Daniela Perehouskei Da Costa , Sonia Marguerite Daer, Jessica Sage Dry, Mary Grace Dryden , Savannah Jean Gara, Cheyenne Hawbaker, Elita Mary Jenkins , Kimberlee Rose Marie Frances McDonald, Mikayla Michelle Mueller, Aubrey Elizabeth Powell, McKenna Frances Ramsay, Tasha Lynn Reeve, Holland Lynn Small, Tess Noel Suek

Associate of Applied Science in Photonics and Laser Technology

Fredrick William Boekel IV, Keren Veronica Mitchell, Giovann L. Osen, Jeremy Daniel Safranek, Allie Rae Smith , Jason Ross Edwards Taylor, Alex Colin Weisser

Certificate of Applied Science in Bookkeeping

Olivia Pearl Brown, Seanna Newel Farrow, Natalia Grace Grinder, Susan Lynnette Goodness, Montana L. Hurly, Jon Allan Main, Katherine Ann Owens

Certificate of Applied Science in CNC Machining/Manufacturing

Tyler Henry Bledsoe, Reese F. Costello, Jordan Warren Haines, Jackson Thomas Hubert, Dawson John Kozicki, Jared L. May, Ivy Doree Phillips, Noah Thomas Sandau, Mackenzie Stuhr

Certificate of Applied Science in Computer Network Technology

Matthew Ross Evans, Auguste Karitonaite, Ryan M. Monaghan, Jesse Colton Schifferns

Certificate of Applied Science in Health Information Coding

Ashleigh McKenna Guinnane, Joan Elizabeth Phillips

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Nynah Marie Bryant, Brittany Anne Curry, Michelle Marie Fiorentino, Shannon Lynn Gallogly, Brooke Ashley Garcia , Melissa Grace Klare, Kendall Taylor Ohnstad, Shelby Mae Rhoads, Ariel Anne Rowberry

Certificate of Applied Science in Welding Technology

Matthew Thomas Bregartner, Jayson Patrick Colvin, Rachel Elizabeth Cullen, William J. Daugherty, Whitney Dean Donaldson, Dustin L. Enault, Matthew Joseph Foley, Jack Eldon Forrest, Colten J. Hasse, Christopher Hatfield, William T. Hoff, Nick Burton Hoffman, Nolan Ryan Johnson , Gabriel Hunter King, Nolan T. Kleimer, Luuk Austin Mackenzie, Brand Jackson Morgan, Tylor Todd Nelson, Warren Howard Odlin, Weston John Peterson, John David Poppe, Lillian Kate Sherman, Jess Izanami Spencer Jones, Samuel Hunter Todd Wandishin , Jeremy James Watkins

Certificate of Technical Studies in Cyber Security and Information

Jordyn Iyssa Fogle

Professional Certificate in Business Management

Katherine Rose Berkland, Kirsten Grace Carlson , Julia Marie Court, Haylee R. Davis, Bailey Karen Dougherty, Seth James George, Tyrone E. Hageman, Coalter James Ray Littrell, Kody Dale Gunderson, Jalen P. Johnson, David William Morris, Cambrie Lynn Shea, Alexander T. Dalton Tillion, Jaret J. Whitman

Support Local Journalism

To see what else is happening in Gallatin County subscribe to the online paper.