The following students received degrees during MSU’s 127th commencement on Saturday, Dec. 16, 2017.

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Master of Science in Health Sciences

Alexander Austin Dolan, Ryan E. Olson

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Animal and Range Sciences

Omolola Comfort Betiku

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Christopher Regan Brown, Angela Tang Che Ing, Collin James Preftakes, Carlos M. Romero

Doctor of Philosophy in Immunology and Infectious Diseases

Alayna K. Caffrey

Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Science

Jamin Ashley Smitchger

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Cayce Aida Cover, Ashton Hubbard, Ian Robert McGregor, Chad McBride Page, Danielle Marie Peterson, Smith L. Wells

Master of Science in Applied Economics

Munkhnasan Boldbaatar, Anja Gruber, Kadeem L. Noray, Maggie Kathleen O’Donnell, Erika Lynn Refsland, Neil A. Silveus

Master of Science in Entomology

Alyssa M. Piccolomini

Master of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Emily Pierson Metier, Dorjderem Sukhragchaa

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

Megan Rose Couser, James William Dauray, Sarah Kathleen Fogg, Marena A. Gilbert, Joshua A. Hall, Allison M. Molnar, Emily A. Price, Tara C. Saley, Tessa M. Scott, Samuel B. Tittle, Robert Matthew Walker

Master of Science in Plant Pathology

Eylul Kaya

Master of Science in Plant Science

Joseph Bargoyet Kibiwott

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

Taylor W. Boyer, Cody Jackson Brown, Sarah Elizabeth Burk, Mckenzie Brooke Burns, Charles Jordan Cann, Brett Micheal Charles, Kelsey Lynn Corti, Elias Zamar Horat, Tanner Jay Houselog, Brooke Taylor Jackson, Kristopher Kyle Kelly, Brian Douglas Nickel, Sarah Morgan Nix, James Dewey Olson, Katherine Elizabeth Oneill, Katherine Alyse Potts, Marley R. Robb, Joel Michael Ronish, Allison Mackenzie Ross, Katharine Ann Schmachtenberger, Jennisse Lisa Schule, Alexandra Elizabeth Sykes

Master of Fine Arts in Art

Alexander Michael Clinthorne

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Patrick M. Tormey, Annie B. White

Master of Arts in Art History

Katrin Eril Cottingham

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Master of Professional Accountancy

Anna Raquel Baines, Russell John Burton, Elise Marie Carlson, Justin P. Englert, Heather Marie Hirsch, Michelle Louise McDowell, Daniel Thomas Ritter, Jr., Tyler Scott Thayer, Michelle Lynne Tilstra

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Philosophy in Education

Lisa Ann Brown, Donna Marie Bulatowicz, Cheryl Cindy Polacek

Doctor of Education

Sandra Jean Bauman, Heather Marie Fisher, Leanne H. Frost, Coulter Lee Hill, Michael M Munson, Jill Beaumont Rocksund

Education Specialist

Justin Paul Helvik

Master of Education in Adult and Higher Education

Hilja Rose Heinrich, Jerri LeAnna Weston

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Tyler J. Anfinson, Carissa A. Christensen, Christopher Dean Cory, Casey Michael Dennehy, Sarah Elise Denner, Megan Faith Fairchild, Michelle Jean Higgins, Randy Hohf, Leslea Renae Hunt, Jeffrey Arnold Kaiser, Cody Russell Kater, Michelle Lynn Knickerbocker, Yvonne Christian Kunz, Carlyann Lewis, Sue Lee McGregor, Roy James McKenney, Jonathan David Milligan, Sharon C. Chyr Murphree, Abigail Bolkema Nyhof, Hayley A. Pac, Ashley Elizabeth Roberts, Mandy Lea Rominger, Jessica Christine Schultz, Jennifer Suzanne Skogley, Jessica Marie Snell, Tarra Tyson, Hillary Marie Williams, Kayce Boyd Williams, Levi S. Williams

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Colter James Bethurem, John Stanley Cislo, Bryce Thomas Nelson, Janessa Rae Parenteau, LaCee Michele Small, Nichole Sullivan, Kathryn D. Will-Dubyak

Master of Science in Community Health

Violeta Joanna Nitzinger

Master of Science in Exercise and Nutrition Sciences

Ausha Lynette Cole, Emily A. Hogan, Celine McShea Valentin

Master of Science in Family Financial Planning

Sarah F. Larson, Kathleen Lynn McMahon, Laura Gene Steinhoff

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Douglas Edward Galarus

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Katherine Jean Davis, Kaveh Dehghanpour, Clay Dale Hunt, Catherine Mullinnix Kirkland, Anthony Michael Lebaron, Sarah E. Mailhiot, Elmira Nybo

Master of Engineering

Dongyu Han, Batuhan Mekiker

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Burak Akar

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Justin Michael Beschorner, Rebecca L. Gutknecht, Dylan Thomas Hjelvik, Maxim G. Johnson, Brandon James Spitzer

Master of Science in Computer Science

Joseph Daniel Debruycker, Bonnie Elizabeth Hardin, Safia A. Malallah, Asha Nalluri, Fenil Patel, Fredric Muller Vollmer, Nashea Nicole Wiesner, Mark David Wolfe, Yi Xu

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Matthew Lee Handley, Andrew J. Hohne, Matthew Philip Voll, Kevin W. Zack

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Drew O. Norton, Yagmur B. Oz, Jack Wallis

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Vivek Chandran, Luisa Valentina Nino de Valladares, Deepak Sharma

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Timothy Andrew Gauthier, Joseph Terrance Jette, Dinal Perera, Ry Edward Phipps, Ryan Edgar Olson

Master of Science in Optics and Photonics

Christopher Ross Blaszczyk

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in American Studies

Ninia Leilani Baehr

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Ashley A. Beckstead, Rebecca A. Danforth, Jessica Helen Ennist, Ky Mickelsen, Kyle Reeping, David J. Skowron

Doctor of Philosophy in Earth Sciences

Laurel J. Krumenacker, Daniel Ryan Lawver

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Tony Chang, John Paterson

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Elizabeth Anne Fulton

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology

Maximiliano J. Amenabar, Laura M. Brutscher, Lauren Franco

Doctor of Philosophy in Neuroscience

Sarah Beth Ohlen

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

David Tracy Willis Buckingham, Thomas Ludwell Rust

Master of Public Administration

Cassandra Rene Balent, Wesley Elson Daniels, MacKenzie Grace Espeland, Korrin Leigh Fagenstrom

Master of Arts in English

Hali Catherine Kirby, Jeff Lynch

Master of Arts in History

Skyeler Alisabeth Huntsman

Master of Arts in Native American Studies

Jeremy Weston Perry

Master of Science in Biological Sciences

William Robb Glenny

Master of Science in Chemistry

Natasha Wren Pettinger

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Colter James Anderson, Aaron Michael Feldhaus, Katie Marie Tremaine, Dionne K. Zoanni

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Adeline J. Dutton, Jeffrey Robert Glaid, Luke M. Holmquist, Austin R. Mccullough, Jaclyn Ann McGuire, Nathan Andrew Thomas, William Wesley Thompson

Master of Science in Mathematics

Katrina Muir Cornell, Marina Dawn Davis, Michael Joseph Gengler, Kelsey L. Hawkins, Katherine O. McWalters, Nathaniel Allen Mussetter, Jason Matthew Roed, Erin Kathleen Thompson

Master of Science in Microbiology

Nicholas Vernon Pinkham, Stephanie Lorain Schneider, Sila Yanardag

Master of Science in Optics and Photonics

Louis Joseph Oberto

Master of Science in Physics

David S. Anderson, Jacob W. Braunberger, Cody Dave Brown, Catharine Elizabeth Bunn, Nathaniel Frederic Rieders, Travis James Robson, Anthony Christopher Ruggiero, John Matthew Singleton, Roy Thomas Smart, Andrew Patrick Sullivan

Master of Science in Psychological Science

Julie Ann Gameon, Summer Rain Whillock

Master of Science in Science Education

Harrison T. Aakre, Lily Anne Apedaile, Amelia Lynn Bagheri, Kristina Veselka Bandziulis, Samantha Jane Berg, Meridith Berghauer, James Maurice Bertin, Lenora Molnar Bostic, Katherine Ann Capp, Samantha Carney, Derek Alan Chase, Jessica Christman, Jill Melinda Cleveland, Andrew Dunaway Cochrane, Christopher Collins, Johnnie L. Cornett, Joseph David Day Rider, Michelle Marie Dodge, Joseph L. Doherty, Alvaro Door, Audrey Elizabeth Duncan, Alison Paige Dupuis, Ana , Karina Elliott, Sandra Lea Essman, Anna C. Farrell, Janelle Larae George, Craig Leslie Gingerich, Elizabeth Anne Gottlieb, Bridgette Katarina Gunn, Vanessa Marie Haflich, Meghan Kathleen Hawkins , Abigail Helberg Moffitt, Isabel Heredia, Bryan Hirschman, Sara Holloway, Rita Lauren Hubbs, April Marie Idar, Carla Janette Johns, David Johnson, Patricia L. Jones, Aaron Adam Keller, Rodney Merle Kennedy, Steven J. Knowles, Sara Skellenger Kobilka, Veeraiah Kummari, Zoe Dawn Lamm, Samantha Michael Littlejohn, Quinten Thomas Loch, Robert Howard Lukens, Joseph Lionel Madsen, Diane Marie Martin, Robert Davide Maul, Jamie Lynn Morton, Jenna Shandra Noble, Terri Ann Olix, Cindee Lou Parker, Catherine A. Pascual, Kayla Margaret Robinson, Lisa Kay Rouwenhorst, Guy David Savastano, Catherine L. Schuman, Nicole Marie Sedgeley, Michael John Shell, Jeretta M. Shoemaker, Amy Lynn Smith, Hannah Ellen Smith, Ryan M. Soto, Benjamin T. Spicer, Lori Kay Duncanson Stanton, Kim L. Stewart, Amanda Corinne Stone, Miranda Gabrielle Suvak, Crista Elke Tiboldo, Erik Tietyen, Johanna Mae Traut, Brennan Joseph Van Loo, Allison Marie Weeldreyer, Jacob Michael Whalen, Elin Deeb Wilson, Cynthia Ann Wojtaszek, Simone Scafide Wong

Master of Science in Statistics

Kara L. Johnson

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Hannah Gilliland, Janice Donaldson Hausauer, Abrianna Lee Johnson

Master of Nursing

Anne Evelyn McRae

UNDERGRADUATES

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Andrew C. Barkhuff, Cody Brian Bierlink, Tanner C. Engle, Kyle Wade Gollehon, Chris Knute Hereim, Cache Tyron King, Justin Connor Schmidt, Jacob Gerald Siltberg, Grant Benjamin Tilleman

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Taylor Kristine Brown, Kaitlyn Ann Goroski, Sage A. Leblanc, Jondie L. Rianda, Austin Douglas Standley, Kaitlin D. Trutzel

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Tristen Joseph Baroni, Kaitlyn Ann Goroski, Taylor R. Hansen, Ryan Edward Hoffman, Colten James Hughes, Madison Maryjane Kolar, Amanda Lee Kotar, Taylor J. Kramer, Lauren Aubrey Larios, Megan Elizabeth McGrade, Dori Fern McNeill, Katherine Nicole Miller, Remington Parker Monfross, Angela Loraine Muggli, Tara Nicole Povalish, Kamron Karl Ratzburg, Caleb Case Reichhardt, Carine H. Riley, Rex Anthony Shevitski II, Karissa Marie Skogg, Victoria Q. Wilson, Bahareh Ziai

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Kathryne Colleen Murphy

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Alisha Kay Bretzman, Samuel Terry Donald, Dylan Bell McDowell, Hailey Ann Neutgens, Samantha Lea Willey

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Haley Jean Gonsalves, Paul Briggs Hegedus, Jacob Thomas Hoffman, Braden Russell Leach, Samuel John Leuthold, Emily Lou Lindner, Melissa A. Marlen, Kelsey A.W. Simon, Austin Gareth Wrem

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Faith Christine Doty, Melissa A. Marlen, Paul Quinn Rychener

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Michelle R. Knerr, Cassidy Lee Wong

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Randie Lee Adams, Zachariah Zachary Zane Fighter, Laci DeLee Nielsen, Ryan James Parkinson

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Samuel Francis Bronec, Christian Timothy Guenthner, Tyrel W. Hoferer, Erik Douglas Jackson, Cooper Nels Spicher, Jacob D. Tracy, Richard Wade Webster

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Genna Gean Shaia, Sarah Lynn Spear, Molly Beth Sternke, Iesha Marie Westphal

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Bachelor of Music Education

Joseph Daniel Dresen, Miranda Elizabeth LeBrun, Susan Ann McCartney, Ariana Lisa Richard, Rachel Elizabeth Wambeke

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Lawrence Orville Boyer, Bessie J. Davis, Melissa Dawn, Hayley Weston Drury, Raechel Lynn Haverstick, Jessie Marita Madeson, Christopher Omar Martinez, Ghassane Moutaoukil, Lindsey Diann Redmond, Bradley Joel Strock

Bachelor of Arts in Art

Shelby Taylor Montle

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Jaffe Thomas Wilde

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Spencer Arthur Aston, Brigitte J. Baradat, Taylor J. Boucher, Jesslyn Marie Braught, Vincent Michael Bredemus, Markie Ann DeRudder, Jake Steven Freedman, Nicholas B. Garner, Tayler Rae Haxton, Eric Roger Hinsperger, Lauren Gately Jablonski, Molly Catherine Kisthart, Samantha Alexis Kok, Matthew MaCoy, Kevin Patrick Nolan, Austin Delaney Stowell, Chase Michael Weissman, Nicole Rene Wild

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Logan E. Colegrove, Alexandra Rose Doe, Duncan Elliot Luth

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Bachelor of Science in Business

Kian Patrick Ahern, Bree Alexandra Ahsenmacher, Jordan Tyler Aid, Hazen Steven Alkire, Conrad Joseph Beaudin, Ryan Patrick Becker, Shannon Theresa Beisley, Alexis Em Blanchard, Callan Roos Blossom, Sarah Lynn Bolt, Gunnar Daniel Brekke, Kohler Anderson Briggs, Samantha Kay Briggs, Torrence Anthony Brown, McKenzie Lee Bush, Alex Michael Cady, Cody Patrick Carlson, Bennett Ward Cawthon, Shelby Ann Cerkovnik, Colton M. Coffee, Logan E. Colegrove, Shane Thomas Connors, Elspeth R. Cooper, Winston D. Cox, Dakota Louis Creed, Luke Taylor Daly, Kelsey L. Davis, Jonathan Andrew De Caussin, Jaena Marie Dennis, Tyler Clark Diebold, Breanna C. Dodd, Elva Faye Agnes Dorsey, Melissa Rose Durkin, Halle C. Durnal, Paul Russell Eayrs, Monte Stewart Folsom, Tanner Scott Gliko, Chase Levern Gunther, Allison Elizabeth Hansen, Harmon Henry Hanson, Daniel J. Herman, Regan Michael Herrick, Chad Michael Hertz, Craig Patrick Hildreth, Olivia Jean Hintz, Anthony John Hofer, Shaniece Lee Hoiland, Daniel Louis Holt, Nichole Renee Hood, Christian Vincent Intorcia, Kelby Karen Janicek, Christopher M. Jenkins, Cody Lloyd Jupe, Thomas Daniel Kempf, Kellen Werner Kollmorgen, Lindsay Grace Langhals, Hannah Barbara Lee, Yan Liu, Abdullah Malallah, Abdulrahman Malallah, McKenna Dodge Mehl, Christopher Francis Miller, Jacob Matthew Miranda, Otis Tenny Mitchell III, Martin Muan, Hannah Louise Nelson, David Felix Herbert Neuhauser, Khanh Duc Nguyen, Taylor Ray Kamaonakihi OKeeffe, Ruth M. Olson, Paul Eric Peters, William Dustin James Proudfoot, Nawaf Abdullah Rajab, Janelle M. Reali, Peter Weston Redfern, Stephanie M. Rustad, Chandra Elise Rutzke, Joshua Brandon Sanders, Nolan Heider Scannell, Skyler Lynn Scheetz, Levi Shawn Schmid, Samuel Mason Schwartz, Bradlee Cole Shepherd, Andie Marie Sivils, Warren Austin Stukaloff, Dylan Bruce Sundberg, Vikesh M. Talwar, Robert Thomas Tevlin, Justin Thomas Ulfig, Nicole A. Wass, Makenzie Rose Wellman, Jeffrey James Wilcox, Westling Conrad Wilson, Zen Douglas Wohlers

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

Sarah Danielle Abrahamian, Kasia Lyn Bothman-Little, Jordann Elizabeth Brown, Tana Leigh Chandler, Megan Adrienna Child, Lyndi Rose Hampton French, Alexis M. Herrera, Marissa Jean Meegan, Sara Elizabeth Robinson, Sierra N. Smith, Malissa Ann Taylor, Kelsey Taylor Whitaker

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services

Elli Morgan Garman, Ashlyn Karol Maier, Nicole Ashlyn Nielsen, Drew Louis Silvers

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education K-8

Kashmira Rose Behr, Kyla Lynn Boschmann, McKenzie Marie Bradley, Devyn M. Brenner, Kylee R. Buck, Tanner Raye Butterfield, Sarah Elizabeth Carstensen, Miranda Rosemarie Devereaux, Madisen Lynn Fedorowski, Jacob Barrett Fisher, Taylor Shay Floming, Benjamin James French, Giuliana Tracy Girolami, Amy Jo Harcharik, Brenna Jo Hasbrouck, Hillary Louise Hatch, Sara Marie Heard, Aszia McKay Hernandez, Mary Jo Hillerman, Brianna Michelle Holmes, Cameron Skye Kelly, Sydney Diane Kimball, Cody James Ling, Hope Amora Lynn, Brittany Rae Marion, Nicole A. Martel, Haley Nichole Marx, Nicole Michelle Nelson, Mikal Ellis Overturf, Samantha Jo Elizabeth Perreault, Rachel L. Pewitt, Belit Cora Marie Pigman, Lauren Sophia Powers, Jondie L. Rianda, Julia Jenny Skinner, Matthew Joseph Skolnik, Jasmine Page Smith, Megan Emily Stark, Justine Jean Taylor, Taylor Jo Torske, Suzan Tosun, Jadie Nicole Twitchell, Kylee Jordan VanHemelryck, Morgan R. Wilkie, Heather Ellen Wishman

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences

McKenzie Marie Bradley, Shae Joyce Bruursema, Amy Rachel Fiel, Madison Treylin Koterba, Carson Lee Oetting, Stephanie Kaye Sander, Lindsay Anne Stickel

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Elizabeth Marie Fullerton, Dakota Patricia Funk, Adam Patrick Maes, Rebekah J. Weaver

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Samantha Lynn Aalderks, Taylor Rene Aune, Matthew P. Bonine, Natalie Elizabeth Bowen, Blake Lawrence Bowman, Jacob Brent Bushnell, Caleb E. Chuang, Jed N. Diehl, Sarah Alexandra Freeman, Maelin M. Gawor, Cody Renee Goettle, Coty John Holm, Devin Jeffries, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Kindzerski, John M. Meuli, Grace Leigh Nelson, Taylor Donelle Orcutt, Chloe Brooke Rector, Maggie D. Rittel, Kendall Catherine Sidun, Sydne E. Steinbach, Sean Ian Taylor, Kathryn Michelle Thompson, Olivia L. Walker, Cameron Woolf Wallace, Matthew James Ward, Clay Grant Winters

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Scott Kevin Flatlip, Brady Jay Olson, Tyson Francis Patterson, Ketti Jane Wiest

Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science

Courtney L. Hammond, Stephanie Angela Martinez, Tracey Lynn Robecker

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Elizabeth A. Armstrong, Erin Lesley Bryers, Brett Scott Gordon, Amanda Rae Elizabeth Iverson, Colton Evan James, David Ramsay Middleditch, Kelsi Faye Nabity, Crystal Rae Ross, Riley James Sampson, Michelle Dawn Seefried, Blaine Zachary Sickler

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Ethan J. Selig, Kaitlin D. Trutzel

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering

Mehmet Can Turker

Bachelor of Science in Biological Engineering

Madison Amelia Owens, Lily Eileen Westerhoff

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Faiez Thani A Alanazi, Sierra Danielle Bosley, Martin Anthony Boyl-Davis, Abdulrahman Ramzi Bugubaia, Giovanna L. Caruso, Nicole Lorraine Hinze, Kayla Elizabeth Keepseagle, Hussam Abbas Mohammed, Madison Amelia Owens, Taylor Douglas Putman, Kyle Louis Romero, Mehmet Can Turker, Lily Eileen Westerhoff

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdulaziz Nasser Albirkhil, Mariah Jo Althaus, Sara Corrine Ashback, Anthony P. Bauerle, William Robert Bell, Weston Evans Bryant, Matthew Peter Campbell, Matthew J. Cetrone, Nicole Marie Champion, Derek Vaughn Crain, Ken Allen Ebbighausen, Tyler James Fagenstrom, Matthew Martin Gagnon, Remy James Georgeton, Caleb J. Gillis, Tessa Nicole Grigsby, Joseph John Harris, Reece Dane Hoskins, Torry Jacob Huppert, Alec Vaughan Jones, Tyler Lee Meitzel, Hannah Elizabeth Meyer, Jordan Matthew Miller, Trygg Orville Moog, Andrew John Murphy, Cağan Mursal, Sarah Elizabeth Cambr Rosa, Charles James Shannon, Austin T. Stenhjem, Kalie Marie Suellentrop, Yavuz Suleymanoglu, Christopher Donald Sutton, Brette Elizabeth Svenvold, David Woodrow Williams

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Kenneth Taylor Beartusk, James Samuel Jesurun Durtka

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Alex Isak Abrahamson, Kierstyn Michelle Brandt, Zach M. Connelly, Bryan Douglas Downs, Mathew Gostnell, Kyle Lamar Johnson, Lukas H. Keller, Brian Leonard Marsh, Woodrow C. Melling, Kincade John Pavich, Elizabeth C. Pennell, Jake D. Petek, David Phillip Schwehr, Christopher Etienne Thomas, John A. Trapp, Bradley James Jacob White, Yalan Yin

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Riley A. Gardner, Steven Douglas Gardner, Derek James Glynn, Tyler Andrew Karel, Dillon Ken Peterson, Tyler Stewart Pigman, Alec Pinero, Lance James Rieland, Martin Robertus, Scott Herbert Wolf

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Rebecca Marie Anderson, Daniel Albert Bitz, John Nile Gannon, Shane Nicole Gill, John Will Hoover, Jessica Kathleen Kimmel, Peter Edmund Lewis, Haifan Mao

Bachelor of Science in Financial Engineering

Elizabeth S. Desch, Gerrit Robert Lensink, Laura J. Wardwell

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Management Systems Engineering

Jordan Marie Burt, Joseph F. Gomez, Joshi Eric Graf, Alexander Gregory Kolodziej, Elizabeth Rose Kovalchuk, Kenneth Andrew Long, Lynsey Elizabeth Petersen, Cassidy Dawn Pfingsten, Annamalai Reghuram Ramanathan, Ty Joseph Show, Hanna Maile Smith, Kyle Hunter Smith, Xun He Tan, Luke Tomohide Yakawich

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kevin A. Abrahamson, Hussain Shafeq Abualsaud, Abdullah A. S. A. E. Alkhubaizi, Mohammed Shaya Alqahtani, Mohammed Farhan AlQahtani, Kyle Alvarez, Taylor Seth Anderson, Nicholas L. Benson, Nolan David Black, Christopher Jonas Scott Brady, Jefferson F. Buzan, Isaiah Stephen Carter, Yihan Chen, Brendan Michael Courage, Kieran Oakes Cunningham, Edwin J. Day, Christopher Joseph Driscoll, Connor Robbins Fitzgerald, James David Franz, Daniel Harold Frost, Joshua Tyler Harmon, Logan Hunter Harris, Zachary Colter Harvey, Aaron Michael Igo, Tyler Adam Johnson, Seth D. Kane, Bridget L. Kilcrease, Nell Mangna Kirchhoff, David Michael Kirk, Terence J. Kleinsasser, Calvin James Laskin, Brandon Thomas LaVeau, Patrick Walter Leonard, Chad Allan Lucas, Trevor Michael Merrifield, Paul Edward Meyer, Kyle W. Mikkola, Joshua Trenton Morgan, Nadav Oakes, Christopher Neal ODonnell, Kristopher Thomas Olshefski, Allison Kay Otten, Deryk Allen Pearsall, Grant James Rydquist, John Wesley Ryter, Colton Everett Schaeffer, Raymond Samuel Schnur, Nathan Tong, Marley S. Zachariasen

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Rashed Abdullah Alkhaldi, William S. Bullock, Cameron Taylor De Man, Jeremy Lyle Helmrick, Logan Nicholas Herbst, Brian Henry Hodakievic, Chad McAllister Houska, Joshua Douglas Huffman, Sebastian Kane Kochinke, Taylor Benson Lessard, Mikale O. Lynch, Linus James Niedermeyer III, Anthony Christopher Palin, Thomas M. Schaefer, Austin F. Thompson, Patrick M. Woolley, Aaron James Young, Marley S Zachariasen

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Bachelor of Arts in English

Sophia Lynn Buffalino, Auriana Clair Busch, Anthony Bartholomew DeRosa, Samantha Leigh Gregg, Danielle Rae Grunzweig, Jared Devere Hammer, Kelsey Jo Jacobi, Alexander LS Meyer, Carrina Marie Nieman, Danielle Kimberly Phillips, Kimberly N. Rasmussen, Danielle Repka, Caledonia Regan Rice, Kristin D. Rochniak

Bachelor of Arts in History

Duncan Reeves Banfill, Alec John Bofinger, Jonah Chinman, Zachary Hoback Coe, Brittney Diane Gitch, Danielle Rae Grunzweig, Alec Donahue Hoard, Annie Lynn Holland, Micaela Lorretta Jimenez, Alex Morgan Marovich, Alexandra Christine Meadors, Ciara Maria Melville, Edward Shaughenssy Mott, Nicholas T. Peyton, Gunnar J. Richey, Connor Patrick Stark, Christopher L. Wilder

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Aidan Michael Aguirre, Wyatt William Christensen I, Austin Michael Groesbeck, Samuel L. Harlan, Erinn L. Hodge, Nathanael David Johns, Edward Carlisle Jones, Ciera Kate Larsen, Haley MacKenzie Storm Mauldin, Alison P. Stafford, Patrick H. Sullivan, Victoria Hale Williams

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Nicholas L. Benson, Kenneth Eric Fendler, Monte Stewart Folsom, John Nile Gannon

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Michael Rajala Dembek, Holden Walter Hunts, Hunter Sutherland Schutt, Joshua James Weas

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Sarah Bryant Cargo, John William Durnal, Dillon Todd Ecord, Ashley D. Finley, Kevin Robert Hasenpflug, Collin Ian Hays, Vivien Claire Jackson, Vedant Kacholia, Michael Kevin McTernan, Reilly Stuart Parisot, Loren Lofton Thornton, John Austin Wells

Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies

Patrick S. Irwin, William Robert Stinnett

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Samuel Connor Allen, Sara Ann Louise Amish, David Ditus Biegel, Stephen Daniel Cantrell, Paige Marie Cresswell, Kaitlin Savage Cunningham, Bradley Neal Cutler, Alex M. Gould, Brenna R. Hale, Megan Todd Heinemann, Holly Leigh Hillis, Abigail Leigh Keyser, Jacqueline Sue Korbet, Ryan Charles McNally, Sara R. Meier, Gilbert Ronald Mesec III, Shannon Fay Metzger, Sara Maureen Nerby, Donavon Nelson Nickel, Anna Louise Orchard, Kelli Anne Poole, Megan Jane Rockwell, Stefan R. Trenkenschu, Emily Margaret Whalen, Jake Michael Willson, Thomas Edwin Woods

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Patricia Breen Kerner

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Brenna Ann Cockburn, Christopher BradLee Cronk, Andrew Allen Crowe, Amanda Jo Embleton, Danton Charles Evilsizer, Corbin Mikal Jewell, David Lee Lindgren, Kendall Marie Lucara, Kristyn L. Macdonald, Benjamin West Piersol III, Graham Spencer Reid, Josiah B. Rosa, Sean A. Simmons, Jillian Savage Stika, Andrew Jesse Tschida, Jakob Lareau Tsosie, Peter Lawrence Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Nicholas Robert Bishop, Adam Patrick Maes, Morgan Ellen Peterson, Samuel Edward Shelton

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Shelby Lynn Countryman, Patrick John Dobb, Jr., Ian Bernard Dodds, Ronald Steven Hayworth, Kimberly Ann Korzym, Dylan C. Mahoney, Kimberlie Ann Massey, Lukas J. McNally, Dylan Bruce Milbrandt, Ian Alexander Ross, William Scott Walowitz

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Kian Patrick Ahern, Chance Michael Anderson, Peter Asmuth, Samuel E. Bridgewater, Grace Michal Diekman, Allison Elizabeth Hansen, Zhuhuang Peng, Zachariah Nicholas Peterson, Nicholas T. Peyton, Nicholas Richard Ramberg

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Amelia Rose Frauens, Chelsea Anne Steinbeisser, Huafeng Zhang

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Casey Lee Adams, Kirsten Elise Arthun, Sophie Elizabeth Atkins, Nathan Andrew Blaseg, Catherine Eileen Chaffin, Husam Nassir Elsir Eltinay, Elizabeth Reese Gritzmacher, Peter A. Jones, Daniel Foster Malone, Natalya Elle Polukoff, Kaitlyn Amber See, Peter Lawrence Wilson, Shanay D. Wyrick

Bachelor of Science in Physics

Bruce A. Chappell, Nathan D. Hyatt, Dario Octavio Scotto

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Thomas Anthony Bart, Sabrina Lea Bassett, Ashling Patricia Bowen, Michael Caleb Civile, Brianne Kay Cota, Jodi Anne Golden, Mila Celeste Gould, Abigail Carol Helland, Carly Robyn Hendrix, Rocky Steven Hogue, Suzannah Marie Kal, Jacob William Koski, Krista Kay Malesich, Alex Morgan Marovich, Michael David Nathe, Sarah Marie Palakovich, Joshua Daniel Colten Parish, Ashley Marie Pluhar, Alexander Quintero, Megan Danielle Tsosie, Ellen Grace VanDeKop, Lauryn Ashlee Windham, Shiloh Thomas Kamalani Kealoha Wong Laboy

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Mia Raquel Margaret Beltran, Angela Jeannette Black, Hayden Thomas John Boynton, Tara Regina Condon, Rafael Robert Gale, Khari Isidro Garcia, Jodi Anne Golden, Madison Reynolds Hanson, Andrew Z. Hassanali, Michael D. Kern, Lane Patrick Knows His Gun, Nicholaas Elan LaSane, Mikael Erin Lindquist, Kyle R. Metzger, Mason Dale Norland, Joshua Daniel Colten Parish, Christopher Joseph Randazzo, Holly E. Ratzer, Kiana Lynn Regalado, Julia Isabelle Schroeter, Patrick Murphy Skogen, Dustin Michael Vap, Shanay D. Wyrick

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cherisse Acosta, Hannele L. Ballantyne, Briahna Beth Bennett, Eric Michael Botten, Katelyn Renae Bove, Hope Agnes Burlage, Taylor Frank Caekaert, Caroline Joan Clapper, Grace Frances Collins, Nisha Lyn Cuccia, Kaitlyn Rose Culp, Michelle Lynn Curtis, Tamara Ann Davis, Sarah D. Del Rae, Whitney Jean Denham, Haley Nicole DeVries, Bradley Bruce Dixon, Trae Jacob Dolan, Kyra Makayla Eastwood, Keith Nolan Efland, Michelle Lynn Felix, Kelsey L. Genschorck, Rhonda J. Gold, Tamara Lynn Greenlief, Lindsey Michele Hale, Rachael Jo Hamik, Hannah Quinn Hanson, Megan Elizabeth Hassler-Seevers, Lauren Madeline Hendrix, Garth Gerhart Heser, Brittany Marissa Horner, Bethany D. Irion, Kelsey Jordan Jovick, Micaela Mae Kettenring, Ashley Marilyn Kirchhoff, Bailey Irene Klawitter, Kristine Jasmine Konen, Skye Marie LaVeau, Rebecca Naomi Lee, Sarah Emily Leritz, Dayna Ann Madtson, Christine M. Mayhood, Kelsey Hathaway McDaniel, Katie Christine McDonald, Shannon K. McLaughlin, Mikela June McLeod, Alexander LS Meyer, Jordan Anthony Mueller, Rehanna Skye Nash, Laura Emily Owen, Amelia Maeve Peterson, Kathryn Louise Price, Sara Marie Quinn, Francesca Marie Regier, Lauren Elise K. Rego, Stormy Jean Richards, Michael Miller Ringsred, Shelbi Ann Rodriguez, Catherine Lorrine Roller, Callen Georgene Rosselot, Cali Jo Ruth, Vera Salo, Madelyn Mcgannon Schafer, Matthew Thomas Sielski, Jessica Lynn Souza, Amanda Elizabeth Spring, Joseph Kalla Sternhagen, Karen Ann Stucky, Lexie Erin Sullivan, Keegan Lilith Taft, Ryan Michael Tierney, Jane Esther Tippets, Melissa Kay VanDerveer, Rebekah Charis Venable, Lauren Ann Vine, Jill Marie Walker, Elly Grace Webster, Lauren Ruth Wepprecht, Nikia Lee Maree Whiteaker, Coral Dawn Wiggins, Courtney Michel Wilkonski, Courtney Lynn Williams, Trevor John Williams, Samuel Jesse Wingerter, Catherine Terese Wolery, Danelle Irene Wooley

GALLATIN COLLEGE

Associate of Arts

Jacob Antony Brooks, Brandon Michael Burdeaux, Damian Nichole Burwell, Natosha Lee Crabtree, Maxwell Benjamin Diamond, Angel Marie Kreciak, Tiana Noreen Vargas, Molly Marie Vidmar

Associate of Science

Bailey Marie Brubaker, Emily Sonia Chambry, Julia Rose Christie, Joy Dawn Dschaak, Alexander H. Franklin, Treyton Gilbert, Kayli Anne Jones, Cody Allan Lipperd, Meghan Nicole Massingale, Abigail Jacquelyn McDonough, Michael L. Webb

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Brandon Michael Burdeaux, Christopher Gary Geppert, Kasey Kaminski, Austin Leonard, John Gaston Marks, Tyler Michael Miller, Rayna Brooke Shinn, Derek Leroy Steindorf, Horace Jackson Stone

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

Jeffery William Enderes, Torin T. Pfundt

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Joy Dawn Dschaak, Cora R. Hoffer, Kaitlin Marie LeMieux, Kristin Alice White Sloan

Professional Certificate in Business Management

Mackenzie Edith Nichole Dixson, Kim Lolita Morgan